Mohamed Kuraishi

Kuraishi
View Gallery
4 Photos
Kuraishi
Mohamed Kuraishi
Kuraishi

KPY Kuroshi Image

Kuraishi
Mohamed Kuraishi
Kuraishi

Mohamed Kuraishi with Anchor Dhivyadharshini

Kuraishi
Mohamed Kuraishi
Kuraishi

Kuraishi
Mohamed Kuraishi
Kuraishi

Mohamed Kuraishi Biography

KuraishiName: Mohamed Kuraishi
Other Name: Kureshi, KPY Kuroshi, Qureshi
Date of Birth/Age: 21st December 1991
Home Town: Madurai, Tamil Nadu
Current City: Chennai, Tamil Nadu
School: N/A
College/University: SRM Institute of Science and Technology, Chennai
Qualification: Graduate
Nationality: Indian
Gender: Male
Occupation: Film and Television Actor, Comedian
Debut: Kalakka Povathu Yaaru Season 5
Years active: 2014-present
Source of earnings: TV Shows and Movies
Religion: Muslim
Hobbies: Entertaining

KuraishiKureshi is an Indian Actor, who is working in Tamil film and television industry. He was born on 21st December 1991 in Madurai, Tamil Nadu. Kuraishi made his acting debut in the Tamil television show “Kalakka Povathu Yaaru Season 5” along with Sarath, directed by Rakshan & Jacquline. He also acted with popular actresses like Alya Manasa, Sridevi, Rajya Lakshmi, Vidyullekha Raman and Jangiri Madhumitha. He has appeared in some well known television shows such as Kalakka Povathu Yaaru, Kalakka Povathu Yaaru Champions and Sirippuda. He worked with some of the top names of that time like Kuraishi in “Saravanan Irukka Bayamaen” along with Udhayanidhi Stalin, Regina Cassandra, Srushti Dange and Manobala. Kuraishi currently doing the supporting role in Raja Rani serial along with Shabnam in Vijay TV.

Note:
KPYKuroshi as Chandhran role in Raja Rani serial.

List of television serial and reality shows ;
Kalakka Povathu Yaaru (KPY), Sirippuda, Kalakka Povathu Yaaru Champions, Raja Rani.

List of movies acted ;
Saravanan Irukka Bayamaen, Avaladhigaaram (short film).

Kuraishi Photo Gallery

Kuraishi
Mohamed Kuraishi with Anchor Dhivyadharshini
Kuraishi
KPY Kuroshi Image
No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

5 × two =

© 2018 www.onenov.in