Mona Bedre

View Gallery
7 Photos
Mona Bedre
Mona Kakade

Mona Kakade (left) with Actresses Sameera (center left), Soundarya Bala Nandakumar (center right) and Actor Manush (right)

Source: Mona Kakade (left) with Actresses Sameera (center left), Soundarya Bala Nandakumar (center right) and Actor Manush (right)
Mona Bedre
Mona Kakade

Mona Kakade (left) with Actress Soundarya Bala Nandakumar (right) and Actor Vignesh Karthick (center)

Source: Mona Kakade (left) with Actress Soundarya Bala Nandakumar (right) and Actor Vignesh Karthick (center)
Mona Bedre
Mona Kakade

Mona Bedre
Mona Kakade

Mona Bedre
Mona Kakade

Mona Bedre
Manush with Actress Mona Kakade

Manush with Actress Mona Kakade

Source: Manush with Actress Mona Kakade
Mona Bedre
Manush with Mona Kakade

Source: Manush with Mona Kakade

Mona Bedre Biography

Mona BedreName: Mona Bedre
Other Name: Mona, Mona Kakade, Mona Bethra
Date of Birth/Age: 22nd June 1981
Home Town: Hassan, Karnataka
Current City: Chennai, Tamil Nadu
School: CSI Ewart Matriculation and Higher Secondary School, Chennai
College/University: MOP Vaishnav College, Chennai
Qualification: M.Sc Psychology
Spouse Name: Ankush Bedre
Nationality: Indian
Gender: Female
Occupation: Film and Television Actress, Voiceover Artiste, Dubbing Artiste
Debut: Onaayum Aattukkuttiyum
Years active: 2013-present
Source of earnings: Movies and Serial
Religion: Hindu
Hobbies: Singing and Watching films

Earlier life

Mona Bedre was born on 22nd June 1981 in Hassan, Karnataka. She completed her secondary education at CSI Ewart Matriculation and Higher Secondary School, Chennai. She has a Master’s degree from MOP Vaishnav College, Chennai. Her husband Ankush Bedre is a Director of AEC CNC Private Limited.

Career

Mona Kakade is an Indian actress, Voice Artiste, who is working in Tamil film and television industry. Mona made her acting debut in the Tamil Film “Onaayum Aattukkuttiyum” along with Neelima Rani, directed and produced by Mysskin. She also acted with popular actors/actresses like Vikram Prabhu, Sathyaraj, Jiiva, Monal Gajjar and Radhika Sarathkumar. She has appeared in some well known films such Onaayum Aattukkuttiyum, Sigaram Thodu and Vundile Manchi Kalam Mundu Munduna. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Sigaram Thodu” which was one of the Best films of the year 2014. She worked with some of the top names of that time like Mona in “Arrambam” along with Ajith Kumar, Arya, Nayanthara, Taapsee Pannu and Kishore. Mona currently doing the supporting role in Pagal Nilavu serial along with Manush in Vijay TV and Negative role in Kalyana Parisu 2 serial along with Issac Varkees in Sun TV.

Mona Kakade (left) with Actress Soundarya Bala Nandakumar (right) and Actor Vignesh Karthick (center)

Note:
Mona Kakade as Andal role in Pagal Nilavu serial.
Mona Bethra as Mallika role in Kalyana Parisu 2 serial.

Mona Kakade (left) with Actresses Sameera (center left), Soundarya Bala Nandakumar (center right) and Actor Manush (right)

List of movies acted ;
Onaayum Aattukkuttiyum, Sigaram Thodu, Vundile Manchi Kalam Mundu Munduna, Arrambam, Magalir Mattum, Katham Katham, Sangli Bungli Kadava Thorai, Thulam.

Manush with Actress Mona Kakade

List of television serial acted ;
Pagal Nilavu, Kalyana Parisu 2.

Profile Related Video

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

12 + eleven =

© 2018 www.onenov.in