Moon Banerrjee

Moon Banerrjee Biography
Name : Moon Banerrjee
Other Name : Moon Banerjee
Date of Birth/Age : 23rd April 1979
Home Town : Kolkata
Current City : Mumbai
Children : Rumeer
Spouse Name : Neeraj Sharma
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Occupation : Television Actress
Debut : Kasautii Zindagii Kay
Years active : 2008-present
Source of earnings : Serials
Religion : Muslim
Hobbies : Watching TV

Moon Banerrjee is an Indian Actress, who is working in Hindi Television industry. She was born on 23rd April 1979 in Kolkata. Moon Banerrjee made her acting debut in the Hindi television serial “Kasautii Zindagii Kay” along with Hiten Tejwani, directed by Gautam Sobti and produced by Ekta Kapoor & Shobha Kapoor. She also acted with well known television actress like Ragini Khanna, Shruti Bapna and Surekha Sikri. She has appeared in some well known serials such Kasautii Zindagii Kay, Sasural Genda Phool and Ek Tha Raja Ek Thi Rani. Moon Banerrjee currently doing the supporting role in Kuch Rang Pyar Ke Aise Bhi Serial along with Erica Fernandes in Sony TV, Sony TV Asia, Ary Zindagi & Polimer TV.

Note :
Moon Banerjee as Asha Bose role in Kuch Rang Pyar Ke Aise Bhi Serial.

List of Television Serials Acted ;
Kasautii Zindagii Kay, Sasural Genda Phool, Ek Tha Raja Ek Thi Rani, Kuch Rang Pyar Ke Aise Bhi.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

four + four =

© 2018 www.onenov.in