Mouni Roy

Mouni Roy Biography
Name : Mouni Roy
Other Name : Mouni, Krishna
Date of Birth/Age : 28th September 1985
Home Town : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
Current City : Mumbai
Father Name : Anil Roy
Mother Name : Mukti Roy
Qualification : M.A
Nationality : Indian
Height : 5feet 7 inch
Gender : Female
Occupation : Television Actress and Dancer, Anchor
Debut : Kyunki Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi
Years active : 2007–present
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Animal Care

Beautiful and talented, Mouni Roy started her career at the age 21. Who is working in Hindi Television industry. She was born on 28th September 1985 in Cooch Behar, West Bengal. Mouni Roy made her acting debut in the Hindi Television “Kyunki Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi” directed by Ashish Patil and produced by Ekta Kapoor and Shobha Kapoor. She has appeared in some well known Serials such as Junoon – Aisi Nafrat Toh Kaisa Ishq and Naagin. Mouni Roy was noted for roles in Serials like “Devon Ke Dev…Mahadev” along with Mohit Raina and Saurabh Raj Jain. She Currently doing the Leading role in Naagin Serial along with Arjun Bijlani in Colors TV. Mouni Roy also acted with popular Television actors/actress like Karan Patel, Sara Khan and Nandish Sandhu.

Note :
Mouni Roy as Shivanya Rithik Raheja role in Naagin Serial.

List of Television Serials Acted ;
Kyunki Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi, Pati Patni Aur Woh as Herself, Devon Ke Dev…Mahadev, Junoon – Aisi Nafrat Toh Kaisa Ishq, Jhalak Dikhhla Jaa, Naagin.

List of movies acted ;
Hero Hitler in Love, Mahayodha Rama, Tum Bin II.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

two × 5 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in