Murali Radhakrishnan

Murali Radhakrishnan Biography

Murali RadhakrishnanName: Murali
Other Name: Murali Ram, Murali Radhakrishnan, VJ Murali
Date of Birth/Age: 19th May 1983
Home Town: Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
Current City: Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Father Name: Radhakrishnan
School: St.Joseph’s Higher Secondary School
University/College: National College
Spouse Name: Nisha
Nationality: Indian
Gender: Female
Occupation: Film and Television Actor, Anchor and Model
Debut: Puzhal
Years active: 2010-present
Source of earnings: Movies and Serials
Religion: Hindu
Hobbies: Entertaining

Murali Radhakrishnan is an Indian Actor, who is working in Tamil film and television industry. He was born on 19th May 1983 in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu. Murali made his acting debut in the Tamil film “Puzhal” along with Archana, directed by Azhagu and produced by Tamil Amudhan. He also acted with well-known actresses like Aishwarya Devan, Ashmitha, Srithika, Misha Ghoshal and Rakshaya Raj. He has appeared in some well-known films such as Kottaimedu, Muyal and Thoppi. His performances in many films were lauded especially in “Thoppi” which was one of the Best films of the year 2015. He worked with some of the top names of that time like Murali in “Kuttram 23” along with Mahima Nambiar, Abhinaya and Suja Varunee. Murali currently doing the leading role in Niram Maaratha Pookkal serial along with Nishma in Zee Tamil.

Murali with actress Sneha

Note:
Murali as Ram/Krish role in Niram Maaratha Pookkal serial.

List of television serials and shows ;
Niram Maaratha Pookkal, Uyirmei, Jodi Nalla Jodi.

List of movies acted ;
Puzhal, Muyal, Kandupidi Kandupidi, Kottaimedu, Thoppi, Kuttram 23, Patha Vaida Paratta (short film).

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

12 − eight =

© 2018 www.onenov.in