Mythili

Mythili Biography
Name : Mythili
Other Name : Mythili Balachandran, Brighty Balachandran
Date of Birth : 24 March 1988
Home Town : Konni, Pathanamthitta, Kerala
Current City : Kochi
Father Name : Balachandran
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Height : 5feet 6inch
Occupation : Film Actress and Singer
Debut : Pachamarathanalil
Years active : 2008-present
Source of earnings : Movies
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Singing

Beautiful and talented, Mythili started her career at the age 20. Who is working in Malayalam film industry. She was born on 24 March 1988 in Konni, Pathanamthitta, Kerala. Mythili made her acting debut in the Malayalam Film “Pachamarathanalil” directed by Leo Thaddeus and produced by G. Sureshkumar. She has appeared in some well known films such Salt N’ Pepper, Ee Adutha Kalathu and Nadodimannan. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Matinee” which was one of the Best films of the year 2012. Mythili was noted for roles in films like “Honey Bee” along with Asif Ali, Bhavana and Archana Kavi.

List of Movies Acted
Pachamarathanalil, Paleri Manikyam:, Oru Pathirakolapathakathinte Katha, Kerala Cafe, Chattambinadu, Nallavan, Shikkar’, Kanakompathu, Salt N’ Pepper, Njanum Ente Familiyum, Ee Adutha Kalathu, Mayamohini, Naughty Professor, Bhoomiyude Avakashikal, Poppins, Matinee, Breaking News Live, Cowboy, Honey Bee, Kadal Kadannu Oru Maathukutty, Black Berry, Nadodimannan, Vedivazhipadu, God’s Own Country, Villali Veeran, Njaan, Swargathekkal Sundaram, Rasam, Loham, Mohavalayam, Ente Sathyanweshana Pareekshakal, Mazhaneerthullikal.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

2 × 5 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in