Naadodigal Bharani

Bharani Biography
Name : Bharani
Other Name : Bharani Yadav, Bala, Naadodigal Bharani
Date of Birth/Age : 20th March 1982
Home Town : Paramakudi, Ramanathapuram
Current City : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Male
Occupation : Film Actor, Comedian
Debut : Kalloori
Years active : 2007-present
Source of earnings : Movies
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Team Sports

Bharani is an Indian Actor and Comedian, who is working in Tamil film industry. He was born on 20th March 1982 in Paramakudi, Ramanathapuram. Bharani made his acting debut in the Tamil film “Kalloori” along with Tamannaah, directed by Balaji Shakthivel and produced by S.Shankar. He also acted with well known actresses like Anjali, Miya George, Nikhila Vimal, Abhinaya and Ananya. He has appeared in some well known films such as Thoonga Nagaram, Kannakol and Vetrivel. Bharani is a biggest fan of film actress Revathi. His performances in many films were lauded especially in “Naadodigal” which was one of the Best films of the year 2009. He worked with some of the top names of that time like Bharani in “Pottu” along with Bharath, Iniya, Namitha, Srushti Dange and Manisha Yadav.

List of movies acted ;
Kalloori, Naadodigal, Thoonga Nagaram, Kannakol, Pottu, Vetrivel, Vilai, Netru Indru.

List of television reality shows ;
Achcham Thavir, Bigg Boss Tamil, Genes.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

twenty − three =

© 2018 www.onenov.in