Naina Sarwar

Naina Sarwar Biography
Name : Naina Sarwar
Other Name : Neha
Date of Birth/Age : 23rd February 1995
Home Town : Bangalore, Karnataka
Current City : Bangalore, Karnataka
Qualification : B.Com
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Occupation : Film Actress
Debut : Betthanagere
Years active : 2015-present
Source of earnings : Movies
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Eating Out

Naina Sarwar is an Indian actress, who is working in Kannada and Tamil film industry. She was born on 23rd February 1995 in Bangalore, Karnataka. Naina made her acting debut in the Kannada film “Betthanagere” along with Avinash, directed by Mohan Gowda Bettanagere. She also acted with popular actors/actress like Shiva, Srinivasan, Jangiri Madhumitha and Mansoor Ali Khan. She has appeared in some well known films such Ooty, Adra Machan Visilu and Kolanji. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Adra Machan Visilu” which was one of the Best films of the year 2016. She worked with some of the top names of that time like Naina in “Kolanji” along with Samuthirakani, Sanghavi and Nasath.

Note :
Naina Sarwar as Devi role in Adra Machan Visilu movie.

List of movies acted ;
Betthanagere, Ooty, Adra Machan Visilu, Kolanji.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

16 − fifteen =

© 2018 www.onenov.in