Nainika

Nainika Biography
Name : Nainika
Other Name : Nainika Vidyasagar
Date of Birth/Age : 1st January 2011
Home Town : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Current City : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Father Name : Vidyasagar
Mother Name : Meena
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Occupation : Film Actress, Student
Debut : Theri
Years active : 2016-present
Source of earnings : Movies
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Watching TV

Beautiful and talented, Nainika started her career at the age 5. Who is working in Tamil film industry. She was born on 1st January 2011 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu. Nainika made her acting debut in the Tamil film “Theri” along with Vijay, directed by Atlee and produced by Kalaipuli S.Thanu. She also acted with well-known actors/actress like Rajendran, Amy Jackson, Robo Shankar and Prabhu. She has appeared in some well known films such as Theri and Bhaskar Oru Rascal. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Theri” which was one of the Best film of the year 2016. Nainika was noted for roles in films like “Bhaskar Oru Rascal” along with Arvind Swamy, Amala Paul and Soori.

List of movies acted ;
Theri, Bhaskar Oru Rascal.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

three × two =

© 2018 www.onenov.in