Nakshatra Rajendra Babu

Nakshatra Biography
Name : Nakshatra
Other Name : Nakshatra Rajendra Babu, Deepthi
Date of Birth/Age : 1990
Home Town : Kerala
Current City : Karnataka
Father Name : D.Rajendra Babu
Mother Name : Sumithra
Sister : Uma
Qualification : Biotech
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Occupation : Film Actress
Debut : Gokula
Years active : 2009-present
Source of earnings : Movies
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Shopping

Nakshatra is an Indian actress mostly active in Malayalam films, as well as a Film Actress. Who is working in Tamil, Malayalam and Kannada film industry. She was born on 1990 in Kerala. Nakshatra made her acting debut in the Kannada Film “Gokula” directed by Prakash and produced by Thejaswini Prakash. She also acted with well known actors/actresses like Mukesh, SaiKumar, Kadhal Sandhya and Aishwarya. She has appeared in some well known films such as Kili Paadum Gramam and Village Guys. Nakshatra was noted for roles in films like “Fair & Lovely” along with Prem Kumar and Shwetha Srivatsav.

List of Tamil language movies acted ;
Doo, Marudhavelu, Arya Surya.

List of Malayalam language movies acted ;
Vaidooryam, Kili Paadum Gramam, For Sale, Monayi Angane Aanayi, Village Guys, Oru New Generation Pani.

List of Kannada language movies acted ;
Gokula, Fair & Lovely, Kuchiku Kuchiku.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

one + 16 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in