Nancy Jennifer

Nancy Jennifer Biography
Name : Nancy Jennifer
Other Name : Baby Jennifer, Jennifer VJ
Date of Birth/Age : 23rd April 1990
Home Town : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Current City : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Occupation : Film and Television Actress, Anchor
Debut : Kizhakku Karai
Years active : 1991-present
Source of earnings : Movies
Religion : Christian
Hobbies : Church Activities

Nancy Jennifer is an Indian actress, who is working in Tamil film and television industry. She was born on 23rd April 1990 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu. Jennifer made her acting debut in the Tamil film “Kizhakku Karai” along with Prabhu and Kushboo, directed by P.Vasu and produced by Mohan Natarajan. She also acted with popular actors like Siddharth, Santhanam, Jayam Ravi, Vineeth and Ganesh Venkatraman. She has appeared in some well known films such Ulavuthurai, Something Something… Unakkum Enakkum and Theeya Velai Seiyyanum Kumaru. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Ghilli” which was one of the Best films of the year 2004. She worked with some of the top names of that time like Jennifer in “Nerrukku Ner” along with Vijay, Suriya, Simran and Kausalya. Nancy Jennifer currently doing the supporting role in Keladi Kanmani serial along with Arnav in Sun TV.

Note :
Jeniffer as Indra role in Thayumanavan serial.
Nancy Jennifer as Naga Manimalai (Nageshwari) role in Keladi Kanmani serial.

List of movies acted ;
Kizhakku Karai, Thayagam, Sakthi, Nerrukku Ner, Ulavuthurai, Kanmani Unakkaga, Asokavanam, Ghilli, Something Something… Unakkum Enakkum, Thozha, Theeya Velai Seiyyanum Kumaru, Kalkandu, Kootathil Oruthan.

List of television serials and reality shows ;
Thayumanavan, Kitchen Superstar, Jodi Number One Season 7, Keladi Kanmani.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

3 × 4 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in