Mynaa Nandhini

View Gallery
4 Photos
Mynaa Nandhini
Nandhini

Mynaa Nandhini
Nandhini

Mynaa Nandhini
Nandhini

Mynaa Nandhini
Nandhini

Mynaa Nandhini Biography

Mynaa NandhiniName: Mynaa Nandhini
Other Name: Nandhini, Nandini, Nimmu Raja
Date of Birth/Age: 1992
Home Town: Madurai, Tamil Nadu
Current City: Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Father Name: Raja
Mother Name: Rani
School: Meenakshi Matriculation School, Madurai
College/University: Ambika College, Madurai
Qualification: BBA
Spouse Name: Karthikeyan (Died)
Nationality: Indian
Gender: Female
Occupation: Film and Television Actress
Debut: Vamsam
Years active: 2010-present
Source of earnings: Serials and Movies
Religion: Hindu
Hobbies: Entertaining

Mynaa Nandhini is an Indian Actress, who is working in Tamil Film and Television industry. She was born on 1992 in Madurai, Tamil Nadu. Nandhini made her acting debut in the Tamil film “Vamsam” along with Ganja Karuppu, directed by Pandiraj and produced by M. K. Thamizharasu. She also acted with well known actors like Amit Bhargav, Kavin, Siddharth, Ramji, Navin and Karthik. She has appeared in some well known television serials such Saravanan Meenatchi, Priyamanaval and Kalyanam Mudhal Kadhal Varai. Nandhini was noted for roles in films like “Kedi Billa Killadi Ranga” along with Vimal, Sivakarthikeyan, Regina Cassandra and Bindu Madhavi. Nandhini currently doing the judge in Comedy Killadies reality television show along with Daniel Annie Pope in Zee Tamil, supporting role in Naam Iruvar Namakku Iruvar serial along with Senthil Kumar and Aranmanai Kili serial along with Surya Darshan in Vijay TV.

Note:
Nandini as Revathi aka Mynaa role in Saravanan Meenatchi serial.(Season 2)
Nandhini as Madonna role in Saravanan Meenatchi serial.(Season 3)
Nandhini as Shruti Swaminathan role in Kalyanam Mudhal Kadhal Varai serial.
Nandhini as Rukumani (Rukku) role in Darling Darling serial.
Nandhini as Rose Merry role in Naam Iruvar Namakku Iruvar serial.
Mynaa Nandhini as Vijaya role in Aranmanai Kili serial.

List of television serials and reality shows ;
Saravanan Meenatchi, Kalakka Povathu Yaaru Season 5, Kalyanam Mudhal Kadhal Varai, Priyamanaval, Dance Jodi Dance, Darling Darling, Neeli, Comedy Killadies, Naam Iruvar Namakku IruvarAranmanai Kili.

List of movies acted ;
Vamsam, Kedi Billa Killadi Ranga, Romeo Juliet, Vellaikaara Durai.

Profile Related Video

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

four × 1 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in