Nandish Sandhu

Nandish Sandhu Biography

Name : Nandish Sandhu
Other Name : Nandish Singh
Date of Birth/Age : 25th December 1981
Home Town : Bharatpur, Rajasthan
Current City : Mumbai, Maharashtra
Children : Manya Sandhu
Spouse Name : Rashami Desai
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Male
Height : 6feet
Occupation : Television Actor, Model
Debut : Kasturi
Years active : 2007-present
Source of earnings : Serials
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Playing Cards

Nandish Sandhu is an Indian Actor and Model, who is working in Hindi Television industry. He was born on 25th December 1981 in Bharatpur, Rajasthan. Nandish Sandhu made his acting debut in the Hindi television serial “Kasturi” along with Karan Patel, directed by Garry Bhinder and produced by Ekta Kapoor & Shobha Kapoor. He also acted with popular television actresses like Panchi Bora, Preetika Rao, Tina Dutta and Pratima Kazmi. Nandish Sandhu has appeared in some well known television serials such Kayamath, Uttaran, Encounter and Phir Subah Hogi. He worked with some of the top names of that time like Nandish Sandhu in “Dabangg 2” along with Salman Khan, Sonakshi Sinha and Kareena Kapoor. Nandish Sandhu Currently doing the Negative role in Naagin Serial along with Mouni Roy in Colors TV.

Note :

Nandish Sandhu as Veer Umed Singh Bundela role in Uttaran serial.

Nandish Sandhu as Vikram Singh role in Naagin serial.

List of Television serials and reality shows ;

Kasturi, Khwaish, Kayamath, Ssshhhh…Koi Hai, Comedy Circus, Hum Ladkiyan, Uttaran, Laughter Ke Phatke, Raaz Pichhle Janam Ka, Entertainment Ke Liye Kuch Bhi Karega, Kitchen Champion, Phir Subah Hogi, Beintehaan, Gustakh Dil, Baazi Mehmaan Nawazi Ki, Encounter, Nach Baliye 7, Teri Ek Hansee, Darr Sabko Lagta Hai, Naagin.

List of Movie acted ;

Dabangg 2.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

5 − 2 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in