Narasimharaju

Narasimha Raju Biography

Name : Narasimha Raju
Other Name : Narasimharaju, Andhra Kamal Hasan
Date of Birth/Age : 26th December 1951
Home Town : West Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Current City : Hyderabad, Andra Pradesh
Children: Jagadamba
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Male
Occupation : Film and Television Actor
Debut : Needa Leni Aadadi
Years active : 1974-present
Source of earnings : Movies and Serials
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Watching Sports

Narasimha Raju is an Indian Actor, who is working in Telugu & Tamil film and television industry. He was born on 26th December 1951 in West Godavari, Andhra Pradesh. Raju made his acting debut in the Telugu film “Needa Leni Aadadi” along with Prabha, directed by BV Prasad and produced by Parvathaneni Gangadhara Rao. He also acted with well known actresses like Jayamalini, Rati Agnihotri, Sanghavi, Namitha and Meera Chopra. He has appeared in some well known films such as Ammayilu Jagratta, Rambha Urvasi Menaka, Anukunnadi Sadhista and Punnami Naagu. His performances in many films were lauded especially in “Jaganmohini” which was one of the Best films of the year 1978. He worked with some of the top names of that time like Raju in “Prema Katha” along with Sumanth, Manoj Bajpayee and Radhika Sarathkumar. Raju currently doing the supporting role in Nandini serial along with Nithya Ram, Kalyana Parisu serial along with Neha Gowda in Sun TV and Sembaruthi serial along with Shabana in Zee Tamil.

Note :

Narasimha Raju as Parvathi’s father role in Sembaruthi serial.
Narasimha Raju as Annamalai role in Kalyana Parisu serial.
Narasimha Raju as Muniappa/Muniswamy/Pasupathy role in Nandini serial.

List of television serials acted ;
Chakravakam, Sendhoorapoovae, Nandini, Kalyana Parisu, Sembaruthi.

List of movies acted ;
Needa Leni Aadadi, Ammayilu Jagratta, Atyavaarillu, Toorpu Padamara, Kanya Kumari, Rambha Urvasi Menaka, Idekkadi Nyayam, Anukunnadi Sadhista, Jaganmohini, Prayanamlo Padanisalu, Antu Leni Vinta Katha, Kaliyuga Mahabharatam, Lakshmi Pooja, Punadhirallu, Gandharvya Kanya, Punnami Naagu, Mahashakti, Shri Vasavi Kanyaka Prameshwari Mahatyam, Tirloka Sundari, Venkateshwara Vrata Mahatyam, Amrita Kalisam, Daari Tappina Manishi, Gola Nagamma, Simha Swapnam, Entaghatu Premayo, Maro Malupu, Jayasudha, Amara Jeevi, Idi Kaadu Muginpu, Navamohini, Apanindalu Aadavallakena, Danger Light, Jai Bhetala, Mayaml Mohini, Patala Nagu, Prachanda Bhairavi, Vishakanya, Mohini Shapatham, Pagabattina Panchali, Sindhooram, Bala Veerulu, Prema Kadha, Brindavanamlo Gopika, Hara Hara Shambho Shankara, Jaganmohini.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

3 + 20 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in