Narendra Modi

Name : Narendra Modi
Other Name : Narendra Damodardas Modi
Date of Birth : 17th September 1950
Home Town : Vadnagar, Gujarat
Current City : Lok Kalyan Marg, New Delhi
Father Name : Damodardas Mulchand Modi
Mother Name : Heeraben Modi
Spouse Name : Jashodaben Narendrabhai Modi
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Male
Height : 5feet 5inch
Occupation : Politician
Political party : Bharatiya Janata Party
Religion : Hinduism
Hobbies : Socializing

Narendra Damodardas Modi is the 14th and current Prime Minister of India, in office since 26 May 2014. Modi, a leader of the Bharatiya Janata Party, was the Chief Minister of Gujarat from 2001 to 2014 and is the Member of Parliament from Varanasi.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

5 − 4 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in