Naresh Eswar

Naresh Eswar Biography

Name: Naresh Eswar
Other Name: Narendran.B
Date of Birth/Age: 20th June 1987
Home Town: Trivandrum, Kerala
Current City: Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Father Name: Dr.Bhagavatheeswaran AS
Mother Name: Seethalakshmi
School: SDV Higher Secondary School, Alappuzha
College/University: Kerala University
Qualification: BCA
Spouse Name: Aiswarya (Classical Dancer)
Nationality: Indian
Gender: Male
Occupation: Film and Television Actor
Debut: Dosth
Years active: 2012-present
Source of earnings: Serials and Movie
Religion: Hindu
Hobbies: Going to Movies

Naresh Eswar is an Indian Actor, who is working in Tamil and Malayalam television industry. He was born on 20th June 1987 in Trivandrum, Kerala. Naresh made his acting debut in the Malayalam television serial “Dosth”. He also acted with popular actresses like Shilpa, Meera Muraleedharan, Pavani Reddy, Priya Prince and Shamily Sukumar. He has appeared in some well known television serials such as Aval Appadithan, 7 Rathrikal and Pasamalar. Naresh currently doing the supporting role in Azhagu serial along with Sahana Sheddy in Sun TV, Sthreepadham serial along with Sreelatha Namboothiri in Mazhavil Manorama and Parasparam serial along with Sneha in Asianet.

Note:
Naresh Eswar as Sathya (Sathyaraj) role in Azhagu serial.
Naresh Eswar as Harikrishnan role in Sthreepadham serial.
Naresh Eswar as Subhash role in Parasparam serial.

List of movie acted ;
Pudhusa Naan Poranthen.

List of television serials acted ;
Dosth, Aval Appadithan, Sowbhagyavathi, Ishtam, Aniyathi, Amma, Vaasthavam, Sondha bandham, 7 Rathrikal, EMI, Ponnunjal, Pasamalar, Vijayadhasami, Sthreepadham, Parasparam, Azhagu.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

seven + four =

© 2018 www.onenov.in