Neelima Rani

Neelima Rani
View Gallery
4 Photos
Neelima Rani
Neelima Rani
Neelima Rani

Neelima Rani (Mallika) in Thalayanai Pookal serial

Neelima Rani
Neelima Rani
Neelima Rani

Neelima Rani Image

Neelima Rani
Neelima Rani
Neelima Rani

Neelima Rani Image

Neelima Rani
Neelima Rani
Neelima Rani

Neelima Rani Image

Neelima Rani Biography

Neelima RaniName: Neelima Rani
Other Name: Neelima, Neelima Esai
Date of Birth/Age: 6 November 1987
Home Town: Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Current City: Chennai, Tamil Nadu
School: Shri Krishnaswamy Matriculation Higher Secondary School, Chennai
College/University: MOP Vaishnav College for Women, Chennai
Qualification: Bsc
Spouse Name: Esai Vanan
Nationality: Indian
Gender: Female
Height: 5feet 5inch
Occupation: Film and Television Actress, Model and Producer
Debut: Thevar Magan
Years active: 1992-present
Source of earnings: Movies and Serials
Religion: Hindu
Hobbies: Entertaining

Neelima Rani is an Indian actress, who is working in Tamil film and television industry. She was born on 6 November 1987 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu. Rani made her acting debut in the Tamil Film “Thevar Magan” along with Sivaji Ganesan and Revathi, directed by Bharathan and produced by Kamal Haasan. She also acted with popular actors like Madhavan, Vicky Krish, Surya Darshan and Vijay Sethupathi. She has appeared in some well known films such Mozhi, Rajadhi Raja, Pannaiyarum Padminiyum and Thimiru. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Naan Mahaan Alla” which was one of the Best films of the year 2010. She worked with some of the top names of that time like Rani in “Santosh Subramaniam” along with Jayam Ravi, Genelia D’Souza and Santhanam. Neelima Rani currently doing the leading role in Vani Rani serial along with Arun Kumar Rajan in Sun TV and negative role in Aranmanai Kili serial along with Maanas Chavali in Vijay TV.

Neelima Rani
Neelima Rani (left) with Actresses Nirosha (center left), Raadhika (center right) and Babitha (right)

Note:
Neelima Rani as Priyanka (Dimple) role in Vani Rani serial.
Neelima Rani as Sneha Dwarakesh role in Thamarai serial.
Neelima Rani as Durga role in Aranmanai Kili serial.
Neelima Rani as Mallika role in Thalayanai Pookal serial.

List of movies acted ;Neelima Rani
Thevar Magan, Pandavar Bhoomi, Virumbugiren, Dum, Priyasakhi, Idhaya Thirudan, Thimiru, Aanivaer, Mozhi, Santosh Subramaniam, Rajadhi Raja, Silanthi, Pugaippadam, Rasikkum Seemane, Naan Mahaan Alla, Muran, Mithivedi, Kaadhal Padhai, Mathil Mel Poonai, Onaayum Aattukkuttiyum, Pannaiyarum Padminiyum, Vaaliba Raja, Oyee, Iruvar Ullam, Amali Thumali, Kuttram 23, Mannar Vagaiyara, Sathru.

List of television serials acted ;
Metti Oli, Kolangal, En Thozhi En Kadhali En Manaivi, Thendral, Kasthuri, Idhayam, Chellamay, Mahabharatham, Vani Rani, Thamarai, Bhavani, Thaali Kattu Subhavela, Thalayanai PookalAranmanai Kili.

List of television serial produced:
Niram Maaratha Pookkal.

Neelima Rani Photo Gallery

Neelima Rani
Neelima Rani Image
Neelima Rani
Neelima Rani Image
Neelima Rani
Neelima Rani (Mallika) in Thalayanai Pookal serial
Neelima Rani
Neelima Rani Image
No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

eight + 11 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in