Niveda Thomas

Niveda Thomas Biography
Name : Niveda Thomas
Other Name : Nivetha Thomas, Nive, Parvathi
Date of Birth : 15th October 1995
Home Town : Cherupuzha, Kannur
Current City : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Father Name : Thomas
Mother Name : Lilly
Qualification : Graduate
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Height : 5feet 1inch
Occupation : Film Actress, Model
Debut : Uthara
Years active : 2002-present
Source of earnings : Movies
Religion : Christian
Hobbies : Horseback Riding

Beautiful and talented, Niveda Thomas started her career at the age 7. Who is working in Malayalam, Tamil and Telugu film industry. She was born on 15th October 1995 in Cherupuzha, Kannur. Nivetha made her acting debut in the Malayalam film “Uthara” along with Lal, directed by Sanil Kalathil. She also acted with well known actors like Jayaram, Fahadh Faasil, Nivin Pauly, Jai and Kamal Hasan. She has appeared in some well known films such as Kuruvi, Chaappa Kurish, Naveena Saraswathi Sabatham and Papanasam. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Pranayam” which was one of the Best film of the year 2011. Nivetha was noted for roles in films like “Jilla” along with Mohanlal, Vijay, Kajal Aggarwal and Soori.

List of Malayalam language movies acted ;
Uthara, Veruthe Oru Bharya, Madhya Venal, Chaappa Kurish, Pranayam, Thattathin Marayathu, Romans, Money Ratnam.

List of Tamil language movies acted ;
Kuruvi, Rajadhi Raja, Poraali, Naveena Saraswathi Sabatham, Jilla, Papanasam.

List of Telugu language movies acted ;
Juliet – Love of Idiot, Gentleman.

List of television serials acted ;
Raja Rajeshwari, My Dear Bhootham, Thenmozhiyal, Arasi, Sivamayam.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

twelve − eight =

© 2018 www.onenov.in