Nikki Galrani

Name : Nikki Galrani
Other Name : Nikitha Galrani
Date of Birth : 10 October 1994
Home Town : Bangalore
Current City : Bangalore
Father Name : Manohar Galrani
Mother Name : Reshma
Sister : Sanjjanaa
Qualification : Fashion Designing
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Occupation : Film Actress, Model
Debut : 1983
Years active : 2014-present
Source of earnings : Movies
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Painting

About Nikki Galrani,
Indian actress who starred in a variety of Movies, including Jamboo Savari in 2014, Oru Second Class Yathra in 2015. She was born on 10 October 1994 in Bangalore. Who is working in Malayalam, Tamil, Kannada and Telugu film industry. Nikki Galrani started her career in Mollywood starring as a Malayalam Film Actress in “1983” (2014) directed by Abrid Shine and produced by Shamsudheen. She has appeared in some well known films such as Rudra Simhasanam and Krishnashtami. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Darling” which was one of the Best films of the year 2015. Nikki Galrani was noted for roles in films like “KO 2” along with Bobby Simha and Prakash Raj.

List of Tamil Language Movies Acted ;
Darling, Yagavarayinum Naa Kaakka, Velainu Vandhutta Vellaikaaran, KO 2, Motta Shiva Ketta Shiva.

List of Malayalam Language Movies Acted ;
1983, Ohm Shanthi Oshaana, Vellimoonga, Ivan Maryadaraman, Oru Second Class Yathra, Rudra Simhasanam.

List of Telugu Language Movies Acted ;
Krishnashtami, Malupu.

List of Kannada Language Movies Acted ;
Ajith, Jamboo Savari, Siddhartha.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

four × 3 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in