Nisha

Nisha
View Gallery
6 Photos
Nisha
Nisha
Nisha

Sri Vishnu Dhasavatharam serial Lakshmi

Nisha
Nisha
Nisha

Kannada film actress Nisha

Nisha
Nisha
Nisha

Women's Day movie Nagaveni (Akshara)

Nisha
Nisha
Nisha

Shree Vishnu Dashavatara serial Lakshmi

Nisha
Nisha
Nisha

Nisha
Nisha
Nisha

Sri Vishnu Dhasavatharam serial Lakshmi

Nisha Biography

NishaName: Nisha
Other Name: Nisha BK, Akshara
Date of Birth/Age: 29th January 1997
Home Town: Bangalore, Karnataka
Current City: Bangalore, Karnataka
Father Name: N/A
Mother Name: N/A
School: N/A
College/University: Sri Bhagawan Mahaveer Jain College, Bangalore/Indira Gandhi National Open University
Qualification: BA English Literature
Spouse Name/Boy Friend: Shah
Nationality: Indian
Gender: Female
Height: 5feet 2inch
Weight: 51kg
Occupation: Film and Television Actress, Model, Anchor and Dancer
Debut: Deadly Soma
Years active: 2005-present
Source of earnings: Movies and Serial
Religion: Hindu
Hobbies: Dancing

NishaBeautiful and talented, Nisha started her career at the age 8. Who is working in Kannada film and television industry. She was born on 29th January 1997 in Bangalore, Karnataka. She has a bachelor’s degree from Sri Bhagawan Mahaveer Jain College, Bangalore. Nisha made her acting debut in the Kannada film “Deadly Soma” along with Aditya, directed by Ravi Shrivatsav and produced by KK Films. She also acted with well known actors like Saikumar, Aarav Surya, Kishore and Duniya Vijay. She has appeared in some well known films such as Jackie, Halli Sogadu and Women’s Day. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Halli Sogadu” which was one of the Best film of the year 2017. Nisha was noted for roles in films like “Jackie” along with Puneet Rajkumar, Bhavana and Harshika Poonacha. Nisha currently doing the leading role in Shree Vishnu Dashavatara serial along with Amith Kashyap in Zee Kannada.

Note:
Nish as blind girl Puttava role in Jackie movie.
Nisha as Goddess Lakshmi/Radha/Seetha role in Shree Vishnu Dashavatara serial. (in Zee Kannada)
Akshara as Nagaveni role in Women’s Day Movie.
Nisha as Goddess Lakshmi/Radha/Seetha role in Sri Vishnu Dhasavatharam serial. (in Zee Tamil)

List of movies acted;
Deadly Soma, Jackie, Halli Sogadu, Women’s Day, Manasa (short film).

List of television serial acted;
Shree Vishnu Dashavatara (Sri Vishnu Dhasavatharam).

Nisha Photo Gallery

Nisha
Shree Vishnu Dashavatara serial Lakshmi
Nisha
Women’s Day movie Nagaveni (Akshara)
Nisha
Kannada film actress Nisha
Nisha
Sri Vishnu Dhasavatharam serial Lakshmi
No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

16 − five =

© 2018 www.onenov.in