Nisha Krishnan

View Gallery
4 Photos
Nisha Krishnan
2

Nisha Krishnan
3

Nisha Krishnan
1

Nisha Krishnan
7

Nisha Krishnan Biography

Nisha KrishnanName: Nisha Krishnan
Other Name: Nisha, Nisha Ganesh
Date of Birth/Age: 24th November 1986
Home Town: Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Current City: Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Father Name: Krishnan
Qualification: Graduate
Spouse Name: Ganesh Venkatraman
Nationality: Indian
Gender: Female
Height: 5feet 7inch
Occupation: Film and Television Actress, Anchor
Debut: Kana Kanum Kalangal Kallooriyin Kathai
Years active: 2011-present
Source of earnings: Serials and Movies
Religion: Hindu
Hobbies: Entertaining

Nisha Krishnan is an Indian actress, who is working in Tamil and Telugu film & Television industry. She was born on 24th November 1986 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu. Nisha made her acting debut in the Tamil television serial “Kana Kanum Kalangal Kallooriyin Kathai” along with Karthik, directed by Raja. She also acted with popular actors like Shreekumar, Vijay Sethupathi, Amit Bhargav, Saakshi Siva and Kavin. She has appeared in some well known films such Ivan Veramathiri, Enna Satham Indha Neram, Bench Talkies The First Bench and Chennai Ungalai Anbudan Varaverkirathu. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Ivan Veramathiri” which was one of the Best films of the year 2013. She worked with some of the top names of that time like Nisha in “Naan Sigappu Manithan” along with Vishal, Lakshmi Menon and Iniya.

Nisha Krishnan with her husband Ganesh Venkatraman

Note:
Nisha Krishnan as Vethavalli role in Thalayanai Pookal serial.
Nisha Krishnan as Thenmozhi role in Saravanan Meenatchi serial.
Nisha Krishnan as Draupadi role in Mahabharatham serial.
Nisha Krishnan as Sathya role in Nenjam Marappathillai serial.

Nisha Krishnan (right) with Actresses Vanitha Hariharan (left) and Sandra Amy (center)

List of Telugu language movie acted ;
Krishnudiki Vaarasudu.

List of Tamil language movies acted ;
Ivan Veramathiri, Naan Sigappu Manithan, Enna Satham Indha Neram, Bench Talkies – The First Bench, Chennai Ungalai Anbudan Varaverkirathu, Vil Ambu.

List of television serials and reality shows ;
Kana Kanum Kalangal Kallooriyin Kathai, Mahabharatham, Office, Surya Vanakkam, Kitchen Galatta , Deivamagal, Saravanan Meenatchi, Thalayanai Pookal, Nenjam Marappadhillai, Mrs.Chinnathirai.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

three + 8 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in