Nivetha Pethuraj

Nivetha Pethuraj Biography
Name : Nivetha Pethuraj
Other Name : Nivedha
Date of Birth/Age : 30th November 1991
Home Town : Kovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
Current City : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Occupation : Film Actress, Model
Debut : Oru Naal Koothu
Years active : 2016-present
Source of earnings : Movies
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Traveling

Beautiful and talented, Nivetha Pethuraj started her career at the age 24. Who is working in Tamil and Telugu film industry. She was born on 30th November 1991 in Kovilpatti, Tamil Nadu. Nivetha made her acting debut in the Tamil film “Oru Naal Koothu” along with Dinesh and Mia George, directed by Nelson and produced by Selvakumar. She also acted with well known actors like Udhayanidhi Stalin, Jayam Ravi, Sathyaraj, Sri Vishnu and Soori. She has appeared in some well known films such as Oru Naal Koothu and Podhuvaga En Manasu Thangam. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Oru Naal Koothu” which was one of the Best film of the year 2016. Nivetha was noted for roles in films like “Party” along with Jai, Shiva, Regina Cassandra and Sanchita Shetty.

List of movies acted ;
Oru Naal Koothu, Podhuvaga En Manasu Thangam, Tik Tik Tik, Mental Madhilo, Party.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

twelve − 12 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in