Pandi Kamal

Kamal Hassan Biogarphy

Name: Kamal
Other Name: Pandi Kamal, Kamal Hassan, Kamalahassan
Date of Birth: 4th April 1984
Home Town: Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Current City: Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Qualification: M.Sc
Nationality: Indian
Gender: Male
Occupation: Film and Television Actor, Anchor
Debut: Kana Kaanum Kaalangal
Years active: 2008-present
Source of earnings: Serials and Movies
Religion: Hindu
Hobbies: Watching TV

Pandi Kamal is an Indian Actor, who is working in Tamil film and television industry. He was born on 4th April 1984 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu. Kamal made his acting debut in the Tamil television serial “Kana Kaanum Kaalangal” along with Deepa Nethran, directed by Ravi Raja and produced by Rajeshwari. He also acted with well known actresses like Kalyani, Madhumila, Sri Divya, Srithika and Janani. He has appeared in some well known serials such as Nadhaswaram, Thayumanavan, Karthigai Pengal and Kakka Kakka. His performances in many films were lauded especially in “Ettuthikkum Madhayaanai” which was one of the Best films of the year 2015. He worked with some of the top names of that time like Kamal in “Pugazh” along with Jai, Surabhi and Karunas. Kamal currently doing the negative role in Mullum Malarum serial along with Tejaswini Shekar and supporting role in Rekka Katti Parakkudhu Manasu along with Niranjani Agarwal in Zee Tamil.

Note:
Kamal as Kamal role in Mappillai serial.
Kamal Hassan as Bharathi role in Thayumanavan serial.
Pandi Kamal as Kalaiarasan role in Mullum Malarum serial.
Pandi Kamal as Manoj role in Rekka Katti Parakkudhu Manasu serial.
Kamalahassan as Pandikumar role in Nadhaswaram serial.

List of television serials acted:
Nadhaswaram, Kana Kaanum Kaalangal, Karthigai Pengal, Thayumanavan, Mappillai, Kakka Kakka, Neeli, Mullum Malarum, Rekka Katti Parakkudhu Manasu, Perazhagi.

List of movies acted ;
Pugazh, Ettuthikkum Madhayaanai, Vallavanukkum Vallavan, Othaikku Othai, Vel Kambu, Nee Innum Purinjikkala.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

3 + six =

© 2018 www.onenov.in