Parvathy

Parvathy Biography
Name : Parvathy
Other Name : Parvathy Thiruvoth Kottuvata, Parvathy T K, Parvathi
Date of Birth : 14 May 1989
Home Town : Kozhikode, Kerala
Current City : Kochi, Kerala
Father Name : P Vinod Kumar
Mother Name : TK Usha Kumari
Qualification : B.A English Literature
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Occupation : Film Actress, Anchor
Debut : Out of Syllabus
Years active : 2006-present
Source of earnings : Movies
Religion : Hinduism
Hobbies : Bharatanatyam

Parvathy is an Indian actress mostly active in Malayalam and Tamil films, as well as a Film Actress, Anchor. Who is working in Malayalam, Tamil and Kannada film industry. She was born on 14 May 1989 in Kozhikode, Kerala. She made her acting debut in the Malayalam Film “Out of Syllabus” directed by Viswanathan and produced by Viswanathan. She has appeared in some well known film such as Poo, Chennaiyil Oru Naal and Bangalore Days. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Poo” which was one of the Best films of the year 2008. Parvathy was noted for roles in films like “Bangalore Naatkal” along with Arya, Rana Daggubati, Bobby Simha and Sri Divya.

List of Malayalam Language Movies Acted
Out of Syllabus, Notebook, Vinodayathra, Flash, City of God, Bangalore Days, Ennu Ninte Moideen, Charlie.

List of Tamil Language Movies Acted
Poo, Chennaiyil Oru Naal, Maryan, Uttama Villain, Bangalore Naatkal, Sivaranjiniyum Innum Sila Pengalum.

List of Kannada Language Movies Acted
Milana, Male Barali Manju Irali, Prithvi, Andhar Bahar.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

3 × three =

© 2018 www.onenov.in