Poonam Bajwa

Poonam Bajwa Biography
Name : Poonam Bajwa
Other Name : Poonam Amarjeet Singh Bajwa
Date of Birth/Age : 5th April 1989
Home Town : Mumbai, Maharashtra
Current City : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Father Name : Amarjeet Singh
Mother Name : Deepika Singh
Sister : Daya
Qualification : Graduate
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Height : 5feet 7inch
Occupation : Film Actress, Model
Debut : Modati Cinema
Years active : 2005-present
Source of earnings : Movies
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Watching Sports

Poonam Bajwa is an Indian actress, who is working in Telugu, Tamil, Malayalam, Kannada and Russian film industry. She was born on 5th April 1989 in Mumbai, Maharashtra. Poonam Bajwa made her acting debut in the Telugu Film “Modati Cinema” along with Navdeep, directed by Kuchipudi Venkat and produced by Kunduru Ramana Reddy. She also acted with well known actors like Allu Arjun, Jiiva, Mohanlal, Mammootty and Jayam Ravi. She has appeared in some well-known films such Thenavattu, Boss, I Love You and Manthrikan. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Kacheri Arambam” which was one of the best films of the year 2010. She worked with some of the top names of that time like Poonam Bajwa in “Aranmanai 2” along with Siddarth, Trisha, and Hansika.

List of Malayalam language movies acted ;
China Town, Venicile Vyaapari, Shikari, Manthrikan, Peruchazhi, Rosapookalam, Zachariah Pothen Jeevichiripundu, Masterpiece.

List of Russian language movie acted ;
Matter vs Matter.

List of Tamil language movies acted ;
Seval, Thenavattu, Kacheri Arambam, Drohi, Thambikottai, Aambala, Romeo Juliet, Aranmanai 2, Bhogi, Muthina Kathirikai, Kuppathu Raja.

List of Kannada language movies acted ;
Thangigagi, Shikari, Mast Mohabbat.

List of Telugu language movie acted ;
Modati Cinema, Premanthe Inthe, Boss, I Love You, Veduka, Parugu.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

13 − 8 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in