Poorni

Poorni Biography
Name : Poorni
Other Name : Annapoorani
Date of Birth/Age : 4th September 1986
Home Town : Madurai, Tamil Nadu
Current City : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Qualification : Software Engineer
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Occupation : Film and Television Actress, VJ, Software Engineer
Debut : Ramanujar
Years active : 2007-present
Source of earnings : Serials
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Entertaining

Poorni is an Indian Actress, who is working in Tamil film and television industry. She was born on 4th September 1986 in Madurai, Tamil Nadu. Poorni made her acting debut in the Tamil television serial “Ramanujar”. She also acted with well known television actors/actresses like Badekkila Pradeep, Stalin, Murali Krrish, Parthan Siva and SVS Kumar. She has appeared in some well known television serials such as Pasamalar, Mahabaratham, Mohini, Maragatha Veenai and Devadhai. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Boss Engira Bhaskaran” which was one of the Best films of the year 2010. She worked with some of the top names of that time like Poorni in “Boss Engira Bhaskaran” along with Arya, Nayanthara and Santhanam. Poorni currently doing the supporting role in Kakka Kakka serial along with Suzane George in Raj TV.

Note :
Poorni as Aparna role in Kakka Kakka serial.
Poorni as Vana Mohini role in Romapuri Pandian serial.
Poorni as Advocate Srimathi role in Sondha Bandham serial.

List of television serials acted ;
Ramanujar, Paraasakthi, Maamamaapla, Pasamalar, Mahabaratham, 63 Nayanmargal, Sondha Bandham, Maragatha Veenai, Mohini, Devadhai, Romapuri Pandian, Kakka Kakka.

List of movie acted ;
Boss Engira Bhaskaran.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

1 − 1 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in