Poornima Bhagyaraj

Poornima Bhagyaraj
View Gallery
8 Photos
Poornima Bhagyaraj
Poornima Bhagyaraj
Poornima Bhagyaraj

Poornima Bhagyaraj with Anchor Keerthi

Poornima Bhagyaraj
Poornima Bhagyaraj
Poornima Bhagyaraj

Poornima Bhagyaraj with Actress Raadhika

Poornima Bhagyaraj
Poornima Bhagyaraj
Poornima Bhagyaraj

Poornima Bhagyaraj with Actor Vijay

Poornima Bhagyaraj
Poornima Bhagyaraj
Poornima Bhagyaraj

Poornima Bhagyaraj
Poornima Bhagyaraj
Poornima Bhagyaraj

Poornima Bhagyaraj
Poornima Bhagyaraj
Poornima Bhagyaraj

Kanmani
Poornima Bhagyaraj
Kanmani

Sanjeev with Actress Poornima Bhagyaraj and Priya Prince

Bayilvan Ranganathan
Poornima Bhagyaraj
Bayilvan Ranganathan

Bayilvan Ranganathan with Actor K.Bhagyaraj and Actress Poornima Bhagyaraj

Poornima Bhagyaraj Biography

Poornima BhagyarajName: Poornima Bhagyaraj
Other Name: Poornima Jayaram
Date of Birth/Age: 18th July 1960
Home Town: Mumbai, Maharashtra
Current City: Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Father Name: Jayaram
Mother Name: N/A
Children: Saranya, Shanthanu
Daughter in Law: Keerthi Vijay
School: Udayachal High School, Mumbai
College/University: RA Podar College of Commerce and Economics, Matunga
Qualification: Graduate
Spouse Name: K.Bhagyaraj
Nationality: Indian
Gender: Female
Occupation: Film and Television Actress
Debut: Paheli
Years active: 1977-present
Source of earnings: Movies
Religion: Hindu
Hobbies: Family Time

Earlier life

Poornima BhagyarajPoornima Bhagyaraj was born on 18th July 1960 to Jayaram in Mumbai, Maharashtra. She completed her secondary education at Udayachal High School, Mumbai. She has a bachelor’s degree from RA Podar College of Commerce and Economics, Matunga. Poornima married popular actor & Director K.Bhagyaraj in 1984. The couple have a daughter, Saranya and a son, Shantanu. Her Son Shantanu married Keerthi on 21st August 2015.

Career

Poornima BhagyarajPoornima Bhagyaraj is an Indian actress, who is working in Tamil, Malayalam, Telugu and Hindi film industry. Poornima made her acting debut in the Hindi film “Paheli” along with Satyajeet, directed by Prashant Nanda and produced by Tarachand Barjatya. She also acted with well known actors like Siddharth Menon, Prabhu, Rajinikanth, Suresh and YG Mahendran. She has appeared in some well known films such Payanangal Mudivathillai, Mundhanai Mudichu, Antha Sila Naatkal and Thanga Magan. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Kilinjalgal” which was one of the Best films of the year 1981. She worked with some of the top names of that time like Poornima in “Jilla” along with Vijay, Mohanlal, Kajal Aggarwal and Niveda Thomas. Poornima Bhagyaraj currently doing the leading role in Kanmani serial along with Sanjeev in Sun TV.

Note:
Poornima Bhagyaraj as Viji role in Kanmani serial.

List of movies acted;
Nenjil Oru Mul, Kilinjalgal, Magane Magane, Payanangal Mudivathillai, Paritchaiku Neramachu, Thaai Mookaambikai, Darling, Darling, Darling, Nandri, Meendum Varuga, Punitha Malar, Kathal Oru Jeevanathi, Mamiyara Marumagala, Thambathigal, Kann Sivanthaal Mann Sivakkum, Sashti Viradam, Nenjamellam Neeyey, Mundhanai Mudichu, En Aasai Unnoduthan, Naalu Perukku Nandri, Antha Sila Naatkal, Thanga Magan, Vidhi, Ungal Veetu Pillai, Neengal Kettavai, Aduthathu Albert, Unnai Ondru Ketpen, Aadhalal Kadhal Seiveer, Jilla, Vaaimai, Mupparimanam, Mohini, Palaandu Vaazhga, Mohanlal, Rock Star, Kaiyethum Doorathu, Onnanu Nammal, Veruthe Oru Pinakkam, Hello Madras Girl, Oomakkuyil, Karyam Nisaaram, Naanayam, Marakkillorikkalum, Pin Nilavu, Prasnam Gurutharam, Kinaram, Rachana, Yudham, Kaikeyi, Mazhanilaavu, Ente Mamattikkuttiyammakku, Ithiri Neram Othiri Karyam, Kelkatha Shabdam, Njan Ekanaanu, Olangal, Padayottam, Aa Rathri, Sooryan, Aayudham, Snehapoorvam Meera, Kaattile Pattu, Velicham Vitharunna Penkutti, Gaanam, Oothikachiya Ponnu, Ahimsa, Manjil Virinja Pookkal, Cheriyachante Kroorakrithyangal, Mantri Gari Viyyankudu, Paheli, Dillagi, Ratnadeep, Dard.

List of television serial acted;
Kanmani.

Poornima Bhagyaraj Photo Gallery

Poornima Bhagyaraj
Poornima Bhagyaraj with Actor Vijay
Poornima Bhagyaraj
Poornima Bhagyaraj with Actress Raadhika
Poornima Bhagyaraj
Poornima Bhagyaraj with Anchor Keerthi
Kanmani
Sanjeev with Actress Poornima Bhagyaraj and Priya Prince
No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

4 × 4 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in