Pradeep Benetto Ryan

Pradeep Benetto Ryan Biography
Name : Pradeep Benetto Ryan
Other Name : Pradeep, Pradeep Nair
Date of Birth/Age : 7th February 1988
Home Town : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Current City : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Male
Occupation : Film and Television Actor, Anchor
Debut : Kurunila Mannan
Years active : 2013-present
Source of earnings : Movies and Serial
Religion : Christian
Hobbies : Listening to Music

Pradeep Benetto Ryan is an Indian Actor, who is working in Tamil and Telugu film industry. He was born on 7th February 1988 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu. Pradeep made his acting debut in the Tamil film “Kurunila Mannan” along with Vidhya, directed by Murugaiah and produced by Nisha Kennadi. He also acted with well known actresses like Isha Talwar, Shyamili Sukumar, Mounica, Yuvarani, Geerthana and Nivisha. He has appeared in some well known films such as Sonna Puriyathu and Maine Pyaar Kiya. His performances in many films were lauded especially in “Maine Pyaar Kiya” which was one of the Best films of the year 2014. He worked with some of the top names of that time like Pradeep in “Sonna Puriyathu” along with Shiva, Vasundhara Kashyap, Jangiri Madhumitha and Meera Krishnan. Pradeep currently doing the leading role in Ganga serial along with Piyali Munsi in Sun TV.

Note :
Pradeep Benetto Ryan as Shiva role in Ganga serial.

List of television serial acted ;
Ganga.

List of movies acted ;
Kurunila Mannan, Sonna Puriyathu, Maine Pyaar Kiya.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

four × 3 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in