Prashant Chawla

Prashant Chawla Biography
Name : Prashant Chawla
Other Name : Sunny
Date of Birth/Age : 28th July 1989
Home Town : Faridabad, Haryana
Current City : Mumbai
Qualification : Mechanical engineering.
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Male
Height : 6feet
Weight : 75 kgs
Occupation : Film and Television Actor & Model
Debut : Teen Bahuraaniyaan
Years active : 2007-present
Source of earnings : Movies and Serials
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Playing Cricket

Prashant Chawla is an Indian Actor, who is working in Hindi Film and Television industry. He was born on 28th July 1989 in Faridabad, Haryana. Prashant made his acting debut in the Hindi television serial “Teen Bahuraaniyaan” along with Nimisha Vakharia, directed by Swapna Joshi and produced by Paresh Rawal. He also acted with well known television actors/actresses like Drashti Dhami, Roshni Chopra, Vivek Dahiya and Ankit Bathla. He has appeared in some well known television serials such Geet, Pyaar Mein Twist and Ek Veer Ki Ardaas…Veera. He worked with some of the top names of that time like Prashant in “Jhootha Hi Sahi” along with John Abraham, Pakhi Tyrewala and Raghu Ram. Prashant Currently doing the supporting role in Waaris Serial along with Lavina Tandon in &TV.

Note :
Prashant Chawla as Samrat Danveer Ranawat role in Rangrasiya Serial.

List of Television serials acted ;
Rangrasiya, Teen Bahuraaniyaan, Geet, Pyaar Mein Twist, Waaris, Ek Veer Ki Ardaas…Veera, Madhubala – Ek Ishq Ek Junoon.

List of Movie Acted ;
Jhootha Hi Sahi.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

three × five =

© 2018 www.onenov.in