Priyanka Rao

Priyanka Rao
View Gallery
12 Photos
Priyanka Rao
Priyanka Rao
Priyanka Rao

Sun TV Roja serial Heroine Priyanka Rao

Priyanka Rao
Priyanka Rao
Priyanka Rao

Telugu serial actress Priyanka Rao

Priyanka Rao
Priyanka Rao
Priyanka Rao

Anchor Priyanka Rao

Priyanka Rao
Priyanka Rao
Priyanka Rao

Priyanka Rao with Actress Vishnu Priya

Priyanka Rao
Priyanka Rao
Priyanka Rao

Roja serial real Anu

Priyanka Rao
Priyanka Rao
Priyanka Rao

Roja serial actress Priyanka Rao

Priyanka Rao
Priyanka Rao
Priyanka Rao

Telugu film actress Priyanka Rao

Priyanka Rao
Priyanka Rao
Priyanka Rao

Priyanka Rao family photo

Priyanka Rao
Priyanka Rao
Priyanka Rao

Priyanka Rao
Priyanka Rao
Priyanka Rao

Priyanka Rao
Priyanka Rao
Priyanka Rao

Roja
Priyanka Rao
Roja

Priyanka Rao with Actor Sibbu Suren and Actress Gayathri Shastry in Roja serial

Priyanka Rao Biography

Priyanka RaoName: Priyanka Rao
Other Name: Priyanka Nalkari, Amlu, Priyanka Nalkar, Priyanka Smiley, Potti, Rakshasi
Date of Birth/Age: 29th April 1994
Home Town: Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Current City: Hyderabad, Telangana
Father Name: N/A
Mother Name: N/A
School: Brilliant Grammar High School, Narayanaguda
University/College: Sri Chaitanya Educational Institutions, Darsi/Osmania University
Qualification: B.com Computers
Spouse Name/Boy Friend: N/A
Nationality: Indian
Gender: Female
Height: 5feet 5inch
Occupation: Film and Television Actress, Anchor, Model
Debut: Andari Bandhuvaya
Years active: 2010-present
Source of earnings: Movies and Serials
Religion: Hindu
Hobbies: Dancing

Earlier life

Priyanka RaoPriyanka Rao was born on 29th April 1994 in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh. She completed her secondary education at Brilliant Grammar High School, Narayanaguda. She has a bachelor’s degree from Sri Chaitanya Educational Institutions, Darsi.

Career

Priyanka RaoBeautiful and talented, Priyanka Rao started her career at the age 16. Who is working in Telugu film and Tamil television industry. Priyanka made her acting debut in the Telugu film “Andari Bandhuvaya” along with Padma Priya, directed by Chandra Siddhartha and produced by Filmotsav, Uthopia Entertainers. She also acted with well-known actors like Nishanth, Ram Pothineni, Rana Daggubati, Venkat Renganathan and Narasimha Raju. She has appeared in some well known films such as Gunna Mamidi Komma Meeda, Naa Swami Ranga and Identi Govinda. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Hyper” which was one of the Best film of the year 2016. Priyanka was noted for roles in films like “Kanchana 3” along with Raghava Lawrence, Oviya, Manobala and Devadarshini. Priyanka Rao currently doing the leading role in Roja serial along with Sibbu Suren in Sun TV.

Note:
Priyanka Rao as Roja Arjun Prathap (Real Anu)/Anu Arjun Prathap role in Roja serial.

List of movies acted ;
Welcome To America, Gunna Mamidi Komma Meeda, Hyper, Nene Raju Nene Mantri, Naa Swami Ranga, Identi Govinda, Andari Bandhuvaya, Kanchana 3.

List of short films;
Nuvve Kavali, Life of Husband, Istamaithe.

List of television serials and reality shows ;
Sye Sye Sayyare, Kirrak Kids, Babaii hotel, Star Mahila, Roja, Shiridi Sai Katha, Meghamala.

Priyanka Rao Photo Gallery

Priyanka Rao
Priyanka Rao family photo
Roja
Priyanka Rao with Actor Sibbu Suren and Actress Gayathri Shastry in Roja serial
Priyanka Rao
Telugu film actress Priyanka Rao
Priyanka Rao
Roja serial actress Priyanka Rao
Priyanka Rao
Roja serial real Anu
Priyanka Rao
Priyanka Rao with Actress Vishnu Priya
Priyanka Rao
Anchor Priyanka Rao
Priyanka Rao
Telugu serial actress Priyanka Rao
Priyanka Rao
Sun TV Roja serial Heroine Priyanka Rao

Profile Related Video

1 Comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

19 − 2 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in