Puvi Arasu Muthusamy

Puvi Arasu
View Gallery
1 Photos
Puvi Arasu Muthusamy
12032150_885339008188720_7280379889017222823_n

Puvi Arasu Muthusamy Biography

Puvi ArasuName: Puvi Arasu Muthusamy
Other Name: Puviarasu, Pooviasrasu
Date of Birth/Age: 27th May 1991
Home Town: Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
Current City: Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Father Name: Muthusamy
Nationality: Indian
Gender: Male
Occupation: Television Actor, Dancer
Debut: Maanada Mayilada Season 7
Years active: 2012-present
Source of earnings: Serials
Religion: Hindu
Hobbies: Playing Cards

Puvi Arasu Muthusamy is an Indian Actor, who is working in Tamil television industry. He was born on 27th May 1991 in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu. Puvi made his debut in the Tamil television show “Maanada Mayilada Season 7” along with Anusha, Presented by Sanjeev and Keerthi. He also acted with popular actresses like Vani Bhojan, Kiruthika Krishnan, Sheela Rajkumar, Priya Prince and Madhumila. He has appeared in some well known television serials such as Vinnaithaandi Varuvaayaa, EMI-Thavanai Murai Vazhkai and Keladi Kanmani. Puvi currently doing the leading role in Azhagiya Tamil Magal serial along with Sathya Sai in Zee Tamil.

Note :
Puvi Arasu Muthusamy as Puvi role in Lakshmi Vandhachu serial.
Puviarasu as Prakash role in Keladi Kanmani serial.
Pooviasrasu as Dr.Sakkarai role in Thamarai serial.
Puvi Arasu as Jeeva role in Azhagiya Tamil Magal serial.

List of television serials and reality shows ;
Maanada Mayilada Season 7, Lakshmi Vandhachu, Keladi Kanmani, Thamarai, EMI-Thavanai Murai Vazhkai, Vinnaithaandi Varuvaayaa, Azhagiya Tamil Magal, Dancing Khilladis, Dance Jodi Dance 2.o.

List of movies acted ;
Fairytale (short film), Clean Bowled (short film), Aakki.

1 Comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

2 × two =

© 2018 www.onenov.in