Rachitha Mahalakshmi

Rachitha Mahalakshmi Biography

Name: Rachitha Mahalakshmi
Other Name: Rachitha Rachu, Rachitha Dinesh, Mahalakshmi
Date of Birth/Age: 24th April 1988
Home Town: Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Current City: Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Spouse Name: Dinesh Gopalswamy
Nationality: Indian
Gender: Female
Occupation: Film and Television Actress, Model and Anchor
Debut: Mega Mandara
Years active: 2007-present
Source of earnings: Serials and Movies
Religion: Hindu
Hobbies: Entertaining

Rachitha Mahalakshmi is an Indian Actress, who is working in Tamil Film and Television industry. She was born on 24th April 1988 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu. Rachitha made her acting debut in the Tamil television serial “Pirivom Santhippom” along with Kalyani, directed by Rashool and produced by Syed Anwar Ahmed. She also acted with well known actors like Arun Kumar Rajan, Vicky Krish, Siddharth and Kavin. She has appeared in some well known television serials such Pirivom Santhippom, Saravanan Meenatchi and Ilavarasi. Rachitha was noted for roles in films like “Uppu Karuvaadu” along with Karunakaran, Nandita and Rekha Suresh. Rachitha Mahalakshmi currently doing the leading role in Saravanan Meenatchi serial along with Rio Raj in Vijay TV, Geethanjali serial along with Hemanth in Star Suvarna and judge in Junior Senior comedy reality show along with Meena in Zee Tamil.

Note :

Rachitha Mahalakshmi as Meenatchi role in Saravanan Meenatchi serial.

Rachitha Mahalakshmi as Jyothi role in Pirivom Santhippom serial.

Rachitha Rachu as Maha role in Ilavarasi serial.

List of television serials and reality shows ;

Saravanan Meenatchi Season 2&3, Ilavarasi, Pirivom Santhippom, Mega Mandaran, Saviganasu, Bande Baratava Kala, Subrabatha, Mane Ondu Mooru Bagilu, Swathi Chinukulu, Maa Nanna, Masala Kudumbam, Mr & Mrs Khiladis, Geethanjali, Junior Senior.

List of movies acted ;

Uppu Karuvaadu, Parijatha.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

8 − five =

© 2018 www.onenov.in