Radhika Rao

View Gallery
6 Photos
Radhika Rao
thumb4

Radhika Rao
26

Radhika Rao
29

Radhika Rao
36

Radhika Rao
35

Radhika Rao
thumb3

Radhika Rao Biography

Radhika RaoName: Radhika Rao
Other Name: Radhika Rao Amulya, Amulya
Date of Birth: 25th February 1996
Home Town: Bangalore, Karnataka
Current City: Bangalore, Karnataka
Father Name: Rajgopal
Mother Name: Vijayalakshmi
College/University: Karavali College, Mangalore
Qualification: BSc Fashion Designing
Nationality: Indian
Gender: Female
Occupation: Film and Television Actress
Debut: Pudargonji Bodedi
Years active: 2016-present
Source of earnings: Movies and serials
Religion: Hindu
Hobbies: Dancing Bharatanatyam

Earlier life

Radhika Rao was born on 25th February 1996 to Rajgopal and Vijayalakshmi in Bangalore, Karnataka. She has a BSc Fashion Designing from Karavali College, Mangalore.

Career

Beautiful and talented, Radhika Rao started her career at the age 17. Who is working in Tulu film and Kannada & Tamil television industry. Radhika made her acting debut in the Tulu film “Pudargonji Bodedi” along with Vijay Mayya. She also acted with well known actors like Vikash Sampath, Madhu Mohan, Aravind Bolar and Bhojaraj Vamanjoor. Radhika Rao projected to fame with her in colors super’s serial Mangluru Hudugi Hubli Huduga and is better known for her role as Amulya. In this serial she plays the role of a Mangalorean girl doing her internship in Bangalore. Her cute and innocent face is grabbing the viewer’s hearts. She has appeared in some well known films such as Pudargonji Bodedi and Yesa. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Yesa” which was one of the Best film of the year 2017. Radhika was noted for roles in films like “Yesa” along with Naveen D Padil, Rahul Amin and Bhargavi Narayan. Radhika Rao currently doing the leading role in Ponnukku Thanga Manasu serial along with Ashwin in Vijay TV.

Note:
Radhika Rao as Amulya role in Mangaluru Hudgi Hubli Huduga serial.
Radhika Rao as Divya Prashanth role in Ponnukku Thanga Manasu serial.

List of movies acted;
Pudargonji Bodedi, Yesa, Lungi.

List of television serials acted;
Mangaluru Hudgi Hubli Huduga, Ponnukku Thanga Manasu.

Profile Related Video

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

eleven + three =

© 2018 www.onenov.in