Ragini Nandwani

Ragini Nandwani Biography
Name : Ragini Nandwani
Other Name : Sheena Nandwani, Rageeni Nandwani
Date of Birth : 4 September 1989
Home Town : Dehradun, Uttarakhand
Current City : Mumbai,Maharashtra
Qualification : Graduate
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Occupation : Film and Television Actress
Debut : Ye Meri Life Hai
Years active : 2004-present
Source of earnings : Movies and Serials
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Playing Cards

Beautiful and talented, Ragini Nandwani started her career at the age 14. Who is working in Hindi, Tamil, Malayalam, Marathi and Telugu film industry. She was born on 4 September 1989 in Dehradun, Uttarakhand. Ragini made her acting debut in the Hindi television serial “Ye Meri Life Hai” along with Shama Sikander, directed by Apoorva Acharya and produced by Vipul D Shah & Sanjiv Sharma. she also acted with well known actors like Mohanlal, Poonam Bajwa, Vijay and Amala Paul. She has appeared in some well known films such as Peruchazhi and Siddhartha. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Siddhartha” which was one of the Best films of the year 2013. Ragini was noted for roles in films like “Dehraadun Diary” along with Adhyayan Suman, Rati Agnihotri and Rohit Bakshi.

List of Movies Acted ;
Dehraadun Diary, Thalaivaa, Krupa Swaminchi, Peruchazhi, Siddhartha.

List of Television Serials Acted ;
Ye Meri Life Hai, Thodi Khushi Thode Gham, CID, Mrs. Kaushik Ki Paanch Bahuein.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

seventeen − fifteen =

© 2018 www.onenov.in