T.Rajendar

Vijaya Thesingu Rajendar Biography
Name : T.Rajendar
Other Name : Vijaya Thesingu Rajendar, T.R
Date of Birth/Age : 9th May 1955
Home Town : Mayiladuthurai, Tamil Nadu
Current City : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Children : Silambarasan, Kuralarasan, Ilakkiya
Spouse Name : Usha
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Male
Occupation : Film Actor, Director, Singer, Writer
Debut : Oru Thalai Ragam
Years active : 1980-present
Source of earnings : Movies
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Singing

T.Rajendar is an Indian Actor, who is working in Tamil film industry. He was born on 9th May 1955 in Mayiladuthurai, Tamil Nadu. Rajendar made his acting debut in the Tamil film “Oru Thalai Ragam” along with Roopa, directed and produced by E.M.Ibrahim. He also acted with well known actresses like Mumtaj, Charmi, Gouthami, Heera Rajgopal and Radha. He has appeared in some well known films such as Raagam Thedum Pallavi, Mythili Ennai Kaathali, Oru Thayin Sabhatham and Shanti Enathu Shanti. His performances in many films were lauded especially in “En Thangai Kalyani” which was one of the Best films of the year 1988. He worked with some of the top names of that time like Rajendar in “Sonnal Thaan Kaadhala” along with Murali, Roja Selvamani, Kushboo and Kovai Sarala.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

five + two =

© 2018 www.onenov.in