Rajeshwari Sachdev

Rajeshwari Sachdev Biography
Name : Rajeshwari Sachdev
Other Name : Raj Kaur Sachdev
Date of Birth/Age : 14th April 1975
Home Town : Mumbai
Current City : Mumbai
Qualification : Graduate
Spouse Name : Varun Badola
Children : Devagya Badola
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Occupation : Film & Television Actress
Debut : Aayatya Gharat Gharoba
Years active : 1991-present
Source of earnings : Serials and Movies
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Singing

Rajeshwari Sachdev is an Indian actress, who is working in Hindi film and television industry. She was born on 14th April 1975 in Mumbai. Rajeshwari made her acting debut in the Marathi film “Aayatya Gharat Gharoba” along with Supriya Pilgaonkar. She also acted with popular actors/actresses like Shreyas Talpade, Amrita Rao, Rohini Hattangadi and Rekha. She has appeared in some well known films such Suraj Ka Satvan Ghoda, Little Buddha and Tunnu Ki Tina. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Tales of The Kama Sutra : The Perfumed Garden” which was one of the Best films of the year 2000. She worked with some of the top names of that time like Rajeshwari in “Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose: The Forgotten Hero” along with Sachin Khedekar, Divya Dutta and Sonu Sood.

Note :
Rajeshwari Sachdev as Mangala Devi role in Balika Vadhu Serial.

List of Television Serial Acted ;
Balika Vadhu, Margarita.

List of Movies Acted ;
Welcome Zindagi, Issaq, Malik Ek, 7 Days in Slow Motion, Welcome to Sajjanpur, Bombay to Bangkok, Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose: The Forgotten Hero, Mitter Pyare Nu Haal Mureedan Da Kehna, The Perfect Husband, Meri Pyaari Bahania Banegi Dulhania, Rahul, Samar, Tales of The Kama Sutra : The Perfumed Garden, Hari-Bhari, Porkkalam, Qila, Tunnu Ki Tina, Sardari Begum, Mammo, Triyacharitra, Little Buddha, Suraj Ka Satvan Ghoda, Aayatya Gharat Gharoba.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

4 + 15 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in