Rashmi Desai

Rashmi Desai Biography

Name : Rashmi Desai
Other Name : Rashami Desai, Rashami Divya Desai
Date of Birth/Age : 4th August 1986
Home Town : Bengal
Current City : Mumbai
Father Name : Ajay Desai
Mother Name : Rasila
Spouse Name : Nandish Sandhu
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Height : 5feet 3inch
Occupation : Film & Television Actress, model, Anchor and dancer
Debut : Ravan
Years active : 2005-present
Source of earnings : Movies & Serials
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Bharatnatyam

Rashami Desai is an Indian actress, who is working in Bhojpuri, Assamese, and Hindi film industry. She was born on 4 August 1986 in Bengal. Rashami made her acting debut in the Bhojpuri Film “Pyar Jab Kehu Se Hoi Jala”. She also acted with popular television actresses/actors like Tina Dutta, Upasana Singh, Saurabh Raj Jain and Sreejita De. She has appeared in some well known films such Yeh Lamhe Judaai Ke and Kanyadaan. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Balma Bada Naadan” which was one of the Best films of the year 2010. She worked with some of the top names of that time like Rashami in “Yeh Lamhe Judaai Ke” in Shahrukh Khan and Raveena Tandon.

Note :

Rashami Desai as Tapasya Raghuvendra Pratap Rathore role in Uttaran (Sindhu Bhairavi) (Valsalyam) Serial.

Rashami Desai as Tulsi role in Ishq Ka Rang Safed Serial.

List of Television Serials Acted ;

Raavan, Pari Hoon Main, Meet Mila De Rabba, Ssshhhh…Phir Koi Hai, Uttaran (Sindhu Bhairavi) (Valsalyam), Comedy Ka Maha Muqabala, Kahani Comedy Circus Ki, Haunted Nights, Jhalak Dikhhla Jaa 5, Comedy Circus 3, Nautanki – The Comedy Theatre, Comedy Nights with Kapil, Fear Factor: Khatron Ke Khiladi (season 6), Farah Ki Dawat, Nach Baliye 7, Ishq Ka Rang Safed.

List of Hindi Language Movies Acted ;

Dabangg 2, Yeh Lamhe Judaai Ke.

List of Bhojpuri Language Movies Acted ;

Pyar Jab Kehu Se Hoi Jala, Kab Hoi Gauna Hammar, Balma Bada Naadan, Bambai Ki Laila Chapra Ka Chaila, Tohse Pyar Ba, Sathi Sanghati.

List of Assamese Language Movie Acted ;

Kanyadaan.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

2 − one =

© 2018 www.onenov.in