Rashmi Gautam

Rashmi Gautam Biography
Name : Rashmi Gautam
Other Name : Reshmi
Date of Birth : 7 April 1988
Home Town : Mumbai
Current City : Mumbai
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Height : 5feet 5inch
Occupation : Film Actress, Anchor
Debut : Holi
Years active : 2002-present
Source of earnings : Movies
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Entertaining

Beautiful and talented, Rashmi Gautam started her career at the age 14. Who is working in Telugu, Tamil, Hindi and Kannada film industry. She was born on 7 April 1988 in Mumbai. Reshmi made her acting debut in the Telugu film “Holi” along with Uday Kiran and Richa Pallod, directed by S. V. N. Vara Prasad and produced by N Surya Prakasa Rao. she also acted with well known actors like Vennela Kishore, Santhanam, Shanthnoo Bhagyaraj and Sushanth. She has appeared in some well known films such as Well Done Abba, Bindaas and Prasthanam. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Current” which was one of the Best films of the year 2009. Reshmi was noted for roles in films like “Ganesh Just Ganesh” along with Ram, Kajal Aggarwal and Poonam Kaur.

List of Movies Acted ;
Holi, Thanks, Current, Well Done Abba, Ganesh Just Ganesh, Bindaas, Chalaki, Prasthanam, Kandaen, Login, Guru, Mappilai Vinayagar, Priyamudan Priya, Charuseela, Guntur Talkies.

List of Television Serials and Reality Shows ;
Jabardasth Katharnak Comedy Show, Yuva, Super Kutumbam, Ragada, Extra Jabardasth.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

three − one =

© 2018 www.onenov.in