Reem Sameer Shaikh

Reem Sameer Shaikh Biography
Name : Reem Sameer Shaikh
Other Name : Reem Sheikh
Date of Birth/Age : 8th September 2002
Home Town : Oman
Current City : Mumbai, Maharashtra
Father Name : Sameer Sheikh
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Occupation : Television Actress
Debut : Neer Bhare Tere Naina Devi
Years active : 2010-present
Source of earnings : Serials
Religion : Islam
Hobbies : Bicycling

Beautiful and talented, Reem Sameer Shaikh started her career at the age 8. Who is working in Hindi Television industry. She was born on 8th September 2002 in Oman. Reem Sheikh made her acting debut in the Hindi Television serial “Neer Bhare Tere Naina Devi” along with Deepika Samson, produced by Shyamashish . She also acted with popular Television actress like Hina Khan, Ulka Gupta, Pallavi Subhash and Zalak Desai. She has appeared in some well known Television Serials such as Neer Bhare Tere Naina Devi, Khelti Hai Zindagi Aankh Micholi and Chakravartin Ashoka Samrat. Reem Sheikh Currently doing the Supporting role in Diya Aur Baati Hum Serial along with Deepika Singh in Star Plus, Vijay TV & MAA TV.

Note :
Reem Sheikh as Mishri Vikram Rathi role in Diya Aur Baati Hum Serial.

List of Television Serials ;
Neer Bhare Tere Naina Devi, Na Aana Is Des Laado, Me Aajji Aur Sahib, Na Bole Tum… Na Maine Kuch Kaha, Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai, Khelti Hai Zindagi Aankh Micholi, Diya Aur Baati Hum, Hum Aapke Ghar Mein Rehte Hain, Chakravartin Ashoka Samrat.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

4 + 20 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in