Reshma Pasupuleti

Reshma Pasupuleti Biography
Name : Reshma Pasupuleti
Other Name : Reshma Pasupeleti, Poorva
Date of Birth/Age : 23rd July 1977
Home Town : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Current City : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Father Name : Prasad Pasupuleti
Qualification : B.E Computer Science
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Occupation : Film and Television Actress, Anchor, News Reader
Debut : Sun Singer
Years active : 2007-present
Source of earnings : Movies and Serials
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Entertaining

Reshma Pasupeleti is an Indian actress, who is working in Tamil film and television industry. She was born on 23rd July 1977 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu. Reshma made her acting debut in the Tamil television serial “Vani Rani” along with Arun Kumar Rajan, directed by O.N.Rathnam and produced by Raadhika Sarathkumar. She also acted with popular actors like Bobby Simha, Karunakaran, Shiva, Apsar, Bharat Kalyan and Stalin. She has appeared in some well known television serials such Gayathri, Uyirmei, Sundharakandam and Maragatha Veenai. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Ko 2” which was one of the Best films of the year 2016. She worked with some of the top names of that time like Reshma in “Velainu Vandhutta Vellaikaaran” along with Vishnu, Nikki Galrani and Soori. Reshma currently doing the supporting role in Maragatha Veenai serial along with Santhoshi in Sun TV.

Note :
Reshma Pasupuleti as Malarvizhi role in Andal Azhagar serial.
Reshma Pasupuleti as Devika role in Vani Rani serial.
Reshma Pasupeleti as Supriya role in Vamsam serial.
Reshma Pasupuleti as Divya role in Maragatha Veenai serial.
Reshma Pasupuleti as Pushpa role in Velainu Vandhutta Vellaikaaran movie.

List of television serials and reality shows ;
Andal Azhagar, Vamsam, Vani Rani, Maragatha Veenai, Gayathri, Uyirmei, En Iniya Thozhiye, Sundharakandam, Sun Singer, Brilliant Mind, Big Screens, Movie Mantra, Hi5, Celebrity Kitchen, Maaveeran Hatim, Karai.

List of movies acted ;
Ko 2, Masala Padam, Inimayana Natkal, Velainu Vandhutta Vellaikaaran, Thiraikku varaadha kadhai, Manal Kayiru 2.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

four × 3 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in