Richa Soni

Richa Soni Biography
Name : Richa Soni
Other Name : Richa Sony
Date of Birth/Age : 8th July 1985
Home Town : Muzaffarpur,Bihar
Current City : Mumbai
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Occupation : Film & Television Actress, model
Debut : Shararat
Years active : 2010-present
Source of earnings : Serials and Movies
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Swimming

Richa Soni is an Indian Actress, who is working in Television industry. She was born on 8th July 1985 in Muzaffarpur,Bihar. Richa Soni made her acting debut in the Hindi television serial “Shararat” along with Farida Jalal, directed by Rajiv Mehra produced by Ronnie Screwvala. She also acted with well known actors/actresses like Ragini Khanna, Ashish Vidyarthi and Parul Yadav. She has appeared in some well known television serials such Nachle Ve Season 2, C.I.D. and Shararat. Richa Soni currently doing the supporting role in Jaat Ki Jugni serial along with Madirakshi Mundle in Sony TV.

Note :
Richa Soni as Gargi role in Siya Ke Ram Serial.
Richa Soni as Savita role in Jaat Ki Jugni serial.

List of Television Serials Acted ;
Siya Ke Ram, Shararat, Bhagyavidhaata, C.Pehchaan, Jamuniya, Badalte Rishton Ki Dastaan.

List of Movie Acted ;
Achal Rahe Suhag.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

12 + 8 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in