Rishi

Rishi Biography
Name : Rishi
Other Name : Rishi Raj, C.Rishi
Date of Birth : 7 May 1985
Home Town : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Current City : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Father Name : S.Chandrashekaran
Mother Name : Gayathri Chandrashekaran
Qualification : Graduate
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Male
Occupation : Film and Television Actor, Anchor
Debut : Idhu Oru Kadhal Kathai
Years active : 2003-present
Source of earnings : Movies and Serials
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Entertaining

Rishi is an Indian Actor, who is working in Tamil Film and Television industry. He was born on 7 May 1985 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu. Rishi made his acting debut in the Tamil movie “Thodakkam” along with Monica, directed by Muthukumar and produced by K.S.Vijayendra. He also acted with well known actresses like Meenakshi, Poonam Kaur, Sharmiela Mandre, Thulasi Nair and Tamannaah. He has appeared in some well known films such Mandhira Punnagai, Payanam, Mirattal and Yaan. His performances in many films were lauded especially in “Ananda Thandavam” which was one of the Best films of the year 2009. He worked with some of the top names of that time like Rishi in “Naan Sigappu Manithan” along with Vishal, Lakshmi Menon and Iniya. Rishi Currently doing the compering in Super Challenge reality show along with Nisha in Sun TV.

List of movies acted :
Thodakkam, Ananda Thandavam, Mandhira Punnagai, Gaganam, Payanam, Mirattal, Naan Sigappu Manithan, Yaan, JK Enum Nanbanin Vaazhkai, Nandanam, Iruvar Ullam.

List of television serials and reality shows ;
Idhu Oru Kadhal Kathai, Asoakavanam, Padamatha Gali, Deala No Deala, Kaiyil Oru Kodi – Are You Ready?, Vendhar Veetukkalyanam, Super Challenge.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

two × one =

© 2018 www.onenov.in