Ritabhari Chakraborty

Ritabhari Chakraborty Biography
Name : Ritabhari Chakraborty
Other Name : Paulin
Date of Birth/Age : 26th June 1992
Home Town : Kolkata, West Bengal
Current City : Kolkata, West Bengal
Father Name : Utpalendu Chakrabarty
Mother Name : Satarupa Sanyal
Qualification : B.A History
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Height : 5feet 6inch
Occupation : Film and Television Actress, Model
Debut : Ogo Bodhu Sundori
Years active : 2009-present
Source of earnings : Movies and Serials
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Watching Sports

Beautiful and talented, Ritabhari Chakraborty started her career at the age 17. Who is working in Bengali film and television industry. She was born on 26th June 1992 in Kolkata, West Bengal. Ritabhari made her acting debut in the Hindi television serial “Ogo Bodhu Sundori” along with Sudipta Chakraborty, directed by Rakesh Kumar and produced by Ravi Ojha. She also acted with well known actors/actress like Sabitri Chatterjee, Hiran Chatterjee, Sudip Mukherjee and Arjun Chakrabarty. She has appeared in some well known films such as Tomar Shange Praner Khela, Bawal, Onyo apalaa and It’s Basanta. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Once Upon a Time in Kolkata” which was one of the Best film of the year 2014. Ritabhari was noted for roles in films like “Chotushkone” along with Aparna Sen, Chiranjeet Chakraborty, Goutam Ghose and Payel Sarkar.

List of Bengali language movies acted ;
Tomar Shange Praner Khela, Tobuo Basanta, Chotushkone, Once Upon a Time in Kolkata, Bawal, Onyo apalaa, Barood, It’s Basanta, Colkatay Columbus.

List of television serials acted ;
Ogo Bodhu Sundori, Chokher Tara Tui.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

13 + 5 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in