Ritika Singh

Ritika Singh Biography
Name : Ritika Singh
Other Name : Ritika Mohan Singh
Date of Birth/Age : 16th December 1994
Home Town : Thane, Mumbai
Current City : Mumbai, Maharashtra
Father Name : Mohan Singh
Qualification : Graduate
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Height : 5feet 5inch
Weight : 52Kg
Occupation : Film Actress, Boxer
Debut : Bikkar Bai Sentimental
Years active : 2013-present
Source of earnings : Movies
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Boxing

Beautiful and talented, Ritika Singh started her career at the age 19. Who is working in Punjabi, Hindi, Tamil and Telugu film industry. She was born on 16th December 1994 in Thane, Mumbai. Ritika made her acting debut in the Punjabi film “Bikkar Bai Sentimental” along with Preeti Jhangiani, directed by Gautam Anil Nagrath and produced by Sandeep Bansal & Kamaljit Kaur. She also acted with well known actors like Vijay Sethupathi, Raghava Lawrence, Shahbaz Khan and Singampuli. She has appeared in some well known films such as Saala Khadoos and Aandavan Kattalai. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Irudhi Suttru” which was one of the Best film of the year 2016. Ritika was noted for roles in films like “Irudhi Suttru” along with R.Madhavan, Mumtaz Sorcar and Nassar.

List of Tamil language movies acted ;
Irudhi Suttru, Aandavan Kattalai, Shivalinga, Vanangamudi

List of Hindi language movie acted ;
Saala Khadoos.

List of Telugu language movie acted ;
Guru.

List of Punjabi language movie acted ;
Bikkar Bai Sentimental.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

15 − three =

© 2018 www.onenov.in