Riyaz Khan

View Gallery
9 Photos
Riyaz Khan
Riyaz Khan

Riyaz Khan with his wife Uma Riyaz Khan

Riyaz Khan
Riyaz Khan

Riyaz Khan Photo

Riyaz Khan
Riyaz Khan

Riyaz Khan Photo

Riyaz Khan
Riyaz Khan

Riyaz Khan Photo

Riyaz Khan
Riyaz Khan

Riyaz Khan Photo

Riyaz Khan
Riyaz Khan

Riyaz Khan Photo

Riyaz Khan
Riyaz Khan

Photo of Riyaz Khan with Actor Surya

Riyaz Khan
Riyaz Khan

Riyaz Khan
Riyaz Khan

Riyaz Khan Biography

Riyaz KhanName: Riyaz Khan
Other Name: Riyaz Ahmed Khan
Date of Birth: 9th September 1972
Home Town: Kochi, Kerala
Current City: Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Father Name: Rasheed
Mother Name: Rasheeda Baanu
Children: Shariq Hassan, Samarth Hassan
School: N/A
College/University: N/A
Qualification: Graduate
Spouse Name: Uma Riyaz Khan
Nationality: Indian
Gender: Male
Occupation: Film and Television Actor, Bodybuilder
Debut: Madhuranagarilo
Years active: 1991-present
Source of earnings: Movies and Serials
Religion: Muslim
Hobbies: Exercise

Riyaz Khan is an Indian Actor, who is working in Tamil, Telugu, Malayalam, Kannada, Hindi and Bengali film industry. He was born on 9th September 1972 in Kochi, Kerala. Riyaz made his acting debut in the Telugu film “Madhuranagarilo” along with Nirosha, directed by Kodi Ramakrishna. He also acted with well known actresses like Amanda Rosario, Nayanthara, Mithra Kurian, Sadha and Ramya Krishnan. He has appeared in some well known films such as Ramanaa, Enakku 20 Unakku 18, Ghajini and Arasu. His performances in many films were lauded especially in “Stalin” which was one of the Best films of the year 2006. He worked with some of the top names of that time like Riyaz in “Pokkiri Raja” along with Mammootty, Prithviraj, Shriya Saran and Kanya Bharathi. Riyaz Khan currently doing the leading role in Nandini serial along with Nithya Ram in Sun TV.

Note:
Riyaz Khan as Seiya Nayagi/Rathnavel Bhoopathi/Kannazhagi/Ranga Nayaki/Narasimha Nayaka/Deva Nayaki/Krishna murthy Bhupathi role in Nandini serial.

List of television serials acted;
Kudumbam, Ramani vs Ramani, Chithi, Nandini.

List of movies acted;
2 Days, Nimisham, Moonam Niyamam, Chinna dada, Dhanayathra, Pachakkallam, Two Countries, Ithinumappuram, Samrajyam II: Son of Alexander, Shadow Man, Seconds, Mumbai Police, Nadodimannan, Karma Yodha, Mr.Marumakan, Mayamohini, Scene Onnu Nammude Veedu, Simhasanam, Grandmaster, Casanovva, The Hit List, Red Alert, Maanthrikan, Oru Nunakadha, Pachuvum Kovalanum, Snehaadarm, Campus Days, Vandae Matharam, Avan, The Thriller, Pokkiri Raja, Rahasya Police, Thirunakkara Perumal, Duplicate, Indrajith, 38169, Rakshakan, The Speed Track, Payum Puli, Subhadram, Yes Your Honour, Narakasuran, Badadosth, Lion, Highway Police, Pauran, Hai, Isra, Sarkar Dada, Kochi Rajavu, Five Fingers, Vesham, Mayilattam, Runway, Jalolsavam, Shambu, Vajram, Symphony, Balettan, Ennum Sambavami Yuge Yuge, Rakkilikal, Akasha Ganga, Nandhagopalante Kusruthikal, Sukham Sukhakaram, Kanne Kalaimaane, 2, Bhaskar Oru Rascal, Vilayattu Aaramba, Aagam, Saagasam, Tharkappu, Masss, Kantha, Mambattiyan, Ponnar Sankar, Kutti Pisasu, Sura, Maanja Velu, Thairiyam, Vandae Maatharam, Yathumaagi, Jaganmohini, Aadhavan, Muthirai, Arasangam, Silandhi, Vaitheeswaran, Vambu Sandai, Muruga, Parattai Engira Azhagu Sundaram, Cheena Thaana 001, Perarasu, Thirupathi, Ghajini, Chinna, Power of Women, Gurudeva, Jana, Varnajalam, Arasu, Bheeshmar, Enakku 20 Unakku 18, Ottran, Success, Unnai Charanadaindhen, Winner, Kadhal Azhivathillai, Baba, Ramanaa, Shree, Aalavandhan, Asokavanam, Badri, Nageswari, Samudhiram, Kallazhagar, Chinna Madam, Athma, Madhuranagarilo, Nee Manasu Naaku Telusu, Dongodu, Shiva Shankar, Nayakudu, Naayudamma, Stalin, Raja Babu, Tulasi, Veera Kannadiga, Namma Basava, Mohini 9886788888, Milana, Ghajini, Abhay, Boss 2, Sultan: The Saviour.

Riyaz Khan Images

Photo of Riyaz Khan with Actor Surya
Riyaz Khan Photo
Riyaz Khan Photo
Riyaz Khan Photo
Riyaz Khan Photo
Riyaz Khan Photo
Riyaz Khan with his wife Uma Riyaz Khan
No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

fifteen − 10 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in