Roopa Shree

Roopa Sree Biography
Name : Roopa Sree
Other Name : Roopa Sri, Roopa Shree
Date of Birth/Age : 1979
Home Town : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Current City : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Occupation : Film and Television Actress
Debut : Kallanum Polisum
Years active : 1992-present
Source of earnings : Movies and Serials
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Watching TV

About Roopa Sree,
Indian actress who starred in a variety of Movies, including Enga Veetu Velan in 1992 and Idhaya Nayagan in 1993. She was born on 1979 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu. Who is working in Tamil & Malayalam film and television industry. Roopa started her career in Mollywood starring as a Malayalam Film Actress in “Kallanum Polisum” (1992) along with Mukesh and Sindhuja. She also acted with popular actors/actress like Dhivyadharshini, Nalini, Babloo Prithiveeraj and Venu Arvind. She has appeared in some well known films such as Ellame En Rasathan, Gangai Karai Paattu and Arabikkadaloram. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Captain” which was one of the Best films of the year 1999. Roopa was noted for roles in films like “Pudhayal” along with Mammooty, Arvind Swamy and Sakshi Shivanand. Roopa currently doing the leading role in Deivam Thandha Veedu serial along with Sravan Rajesh in Vijay TV.

Note :
Roopa Sree as Chitradevi Devaraj Chakravarthy role in Deivam Thandha Veedu serial.

List of movies acted ;
Kallanum Polisum, Enga Veetu Velan, Idhaya Nayagan, Ellame En Rasathan, Gangai Karai Paattu, Arabikkadaloram, Vetri Mugam, Pudhayal, Captain.

List of television serials acted ;
Chandanamazha, Deivam Thandha Veedu, Ambigai, Kadamattathu Kathanar, Uthiripookal, Vani Rani, My Dear Bootham, Ahalya, All In All Alamelu, Sri Krishna Leelalu.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

seventeen + fourteen =

© 2018 www.onenov.in