Ruhi Singh

Ruhi Singh Biography
Name : Ruhi Singh
Other Name : Ruhi Dilip Singh
Date of Birth : 1991
Home Town : Jaipur, Rajasthan
Current City : Mumbai, Maharashtra
Qualification : Graduate
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Height : 5feet 10inch
Occupation : Film Actress, Model and Singer
Debut : The World Before Her
Years active : 2011-present
Source of earnings : Movies
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Shopping

Beautiful and talented, Ruhi Dilip Singh started her career at the age 20. Who is working in Tamil and Hindi film industry. She was born on 1991 in Jaipur, Rajasthan. Ruhi Singh made her acting debut in the Documentary film “The World Before Her” directed by Nisha Pahuja and produced by Ed Barreveld. she also acted with well known actors/actresses like Lisa Ray, Sonal Jha and Zakir Hussain. She has appeared in some well known films such as The World Before Her and Calendar Girls. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “The World Before Her” which was one of the Best films of the year 2012. Ruhi Singh was noted for roles in films like “Calendar Girls” along with Akanksha Puri, Avani Modi and Rohit Roy.

List of Movies Acted ;
The World Before Her, Calendar Girls, Ishq Forever, Bongu.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

four × 5 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in