Sabarna Anand

Sabarna Anand Biography
Name : Sabarna Anand
Other Name : Suguna, Saberna
Date of Birth/Age : 1990
Died : 11th November 2016
Home Town : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Father Name : Anand
Qualification : Graduate
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Occupation : Film and Television Actress, Anchor
Debut : Sondha Bandham
Years active : 2012-present
Source of earnings : Serials
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Watching Sports

Sabarna Anand was an Indian Actress, who is working in Tamil film and television industry. She was born on 1990 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu. Sabarna made her acting debut in the Tamil television serial “Sondha Bandham” along with Badekkila Pradeep, director by Sudharsan produced by Santhosh J.Nayar. She also acted with well known actors like Sivakarthikeyan, Sathyaraj, Ferosekhan, Karthi and Stalin. She has appeared in some well known serials such as Thulasi, Puthu Kavithai, Pasamalar, Mayamohini and Harichandanam. She worked with some of the top names of that time like Sabarna Anand in “Poojai” along with Vishal, Shruti Haasan and Soori.

Note :
Sabarna as Chithra role in Poojai movie.
Sabarna as Reshmi role in Sondha Bandham serial.
Saberna as Veni role in Puthu Kavithai serial.

List of television serials acted ;
Sondha Bandham, Thulasi, Puthu Kavithai, Pasamalar, Mayamohini, Harichandanam.

List of movies acted ;
Poojai, Marina.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

17 − fourteen =

© 2018 www.onenov.in