Sai Kiran

Sai Kiran Biography
Name : Sai Kiran
Other Name : Sai Kiran ram
Date of Birth/Age : 8th May 1978
Home Town : Hyderabad, Telangana
Current City : Hyderabad, Telangana
Father Name : Ramakrishna Vissamraju
Mother Name : Jyothi Vissamraju
Spouse Name : Vyshnavi SaiKiran
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Male
Occupation : Film and Television Actor
Debut : Nuvve Kavali
Years active : 2000-present
Source of earnings : Movies and Serials
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Playing Music

Sai Kiran is an Indian Actor, who is working in Tamil and Telugu Film & Television industry. He was born on 8th May 1978 in Hyderabad, Telangana. Sai made his acting debut in the Telugu film “Nuvve Kavali” along with Tarun and Richa Pallod, directed by K.Vijaya Bhaskar and produced by Ramoji Rao. He also acted with well known actresses like Laya, Kovai Sarala, Chaya Singh, Sandhya, Reshma Pasupeleti and Kritika. He has appeared in some well known films such as Preminchu, Vengamamba, Sardar Chinnappa Reddy and Jagadguru Adi Shankara. His performances in many films were lauded especially in “Sri Vasavi Kanyaka Parameswari Charitra” which was one of the Best films of the year 2014. He worked with some of the top names of that time like Sai in “Jagapati” along with Jagapati Babu, Rakshita and Navneet Kaur. Sai Kiran currently doing the leading role in Vamsam serial along with Ramya Krishnan in Sun TV.

Note :
Sai Kiran as Ponnurangam and S.S. Pandiyan role in Vamsam Serial.

List of movies acted ;
Nuvve Kavali, Preminchu, Darling-Darling, Satta, Manasuntey Chaalu, Hitech Students, Vengamamba, Ramdev, Jagapati, Kaani, Utsaaham, Pelli Kosam, Manasa, Bullebbai, Ajanthaa, Sardar Chinnappa Reddy, Lemon, Suvarna, Kshanam, Devi Abhayam, Sri Vasavi Kanyaka Parameswari Charitra, Raave Na Cheliya, Shirdi Sai, Jagadguru Adi Shankara, Tholi Kiranam, Raamudu Kadu Krishnudu, Gopi goda meeda pilli, Aadanthe adotype, Sri Kaasi naaina charithra.

List of television serials and reality shows ;
Siva leelalu, Sundarakanda, Auto Bharathi, Sudigundalu, Vamsam, Srushti, Venkateshwara Vaibhavam, Purana gaadhalu, Narada lilalu, Narayana theerthulu, Sri Surya Bhagawan, Indrajit, Gomatha under production, Narthana sala 2, Thirupathamma kadha, Thangam.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

5 × 3 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in