Sai Vairam

Sai Vairam Biography
Name : Sai Vairam
Other Name : Vairam, Vairam Rajan
Date of Birth/Age : 1st October 1989
Home Town : Kumbakonam, Tamil Nadu
Current City : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Qualification : MBA
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Male
Occupation : Film and Television Actor
Debut : Kula Deivam
Years active : 2013-present
Source of earnings : Movies and Serials
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Going to Movies

Sai Vairam is an Indian Actor, who is working in Tamil Film and Television industry. He was born on 1st October 1989 in Kumbakonam, Tamil Nadu. Vairam made his acting debut in the Tamil television serial “Kula Deivam” along with Srithika, directed and produced by Thirumurugan. He also acted with popular actresses like Keerthy Suresh, Deepa Sannidhi, Swati Reddy and Hansika Motwani. Vairam has appeared in some well known films such Pokkiri Raja, Yatchan and Idhu Enna Maayam. He worked with some of the top names of that time like Vairam in “Purampokku Engira Podhuvudamai” along with Arya, Vijay Sethupathi and Karthika Nair. Vairam currently doing the supporting role in Apoorva Raagangal serial along with Shruthi Raj and Kula Deivam serial along with Sangavi in Sun TV.

List of television serials acted :
Apoorva Raagangal, Kula Deivam, Deivamagal.

List of movies acted ;
Pokkiri Raja, Yatchan, Kupara Rasi, Idhu Enna Maayam, Purampokku Engira Podhuvudamai, Biriyani, Chennai 600028 II: Second Innings, Koottathil Oruvan, Uttama Villain, Paisa, Savaale Samaali.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

fourteen + 18 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in